19th Annual Youth Meet

2015-02-07 Santa Fe Dam Youth - Results

Scroll Down for Score-O and Team Results

Standard Course Results Winsplits for standard courses can be found here Place Time Name Club White 12 (11) 3.1 km 9 C 1 30:33 Tim and Jake B126 San Gabriel Valley 2 36:33 Rachel and Isabelle G5241 Greater LA 3 39:48 Team 2 Troop 730 B730 San Gabriel Valley 4 41:20 Joshua and Andrew B126 San Gabriel Valley 5 44:39 Troy, David, and Eri B301 San Gabriel Valley 6 45:26 Ashley and Erin G5241 Greater LA 7 47:19 Ryan B730 San Gabriel Valley 8 54:07 Ryan and Gavin B126 San Gabriel Valley 9 1:12:23 Team 3 Troop 730 B730 San Gabriel Valley dnf Arron and Daniel HillsideW Rancho Cucamonga dnf Joseph and Aydan B730 San Gabriel Valley White 14 (20) 3.1 km 9 C 1 19:10 Austin and Dynan B349 Los Angeles 2 25:20 Connor and Juan-Fernando B333 Los Angeles 3 25:36 Bowen and Timothy B349 Los Angeles 4 26:35 Matthew and Nathan B349 Los Angeles 5 26:46 Anderson and Chris B126 San Gabriel Valley 6 27:51 Team 5 Troop 730 B730 San Gabriel Valley 7 29:04 Erik and Cody B333 Los Angeles 8 30:48 Erin and Taylor HillsideW Rancho Cucamonga 9 31:03 Megan and Elaina HillsideW Rancho Cucamonga 10 31:56 Aaron and Ethan B301 San Gabriel Valley 11 36:38 Isabella and Maddie HillsideW Rancho Cucamonga 12 40:06 Ryan and Makagawa B555 Orange County 13 40:15 Christopher, Nick and August Volunteers 14 41:37 Elena and Audrey HillsideW Rancho Cucamonga 15 42:21 Jake and Devon B555 Orange County 16 47:59 James and Michael B333 Los Angeles 17 49:19 Jonathan Brian, and Phillip B214 Inland Empire 18 58:24 Michael, and Sebastion B92 Western LA dnf Mathew and Ethan B349 Los Angeles dnf Daniel and Jake B349 Los Angeles White Open (17) 3.5 km 10 C 1 26:38 Ian, Quinn, and Athens B711 Orange County 2 28:03 Kaitlin, Laura and Jacqueline G12345 Greater LA 3 31:01 Angelic and Jose ECR JROTC Woodland Hills 4 31:47 James and Jack B711 Orange County 5 34:05 Jake and Cooper B657 Orange County 6 35:14 Jacob and Caleb HillsideW Rancho Cucamonga 7 35:56 Team 3 ECR HS ECR JROTC Woodland Hills 8 36:58 Samantha and Aria 353-7911 Greater LA 9 38:02 Emily and Ariel 353-7911 Greater LA 10 40:31 Valeria and Michelle ECR JROTC Woodland Hills 11 43:21 Liz and Catherine 353-7911 Greater LA 12 48:46 Wendy and Angie HillsideW Rancho Cucamonga 13 53:23 Matthew and Gavin B92 Western LA 14 1:01:31 Kayla and Jaclyn ECR JROTC Woodland Hills 15 1:04:13 Richard and David ECR JROTC Woodland Hills dnf Melisa and Caroline 353-7911 Greater LA dnf Josh and Nathan B214 Inland Empire White Adult (7) 3.5 km 10 C 1 29:07 Phil and Lon B711 Orange County 2 35:36 Heather and Yolanda G12345 Greater LA 3 37:26 Brian and Harian B126 San Gabriel Valley 4 38:03 Stephen and Mike B711 Orange County 5 49:44 Hanny and Tom B349 Los Angeles 6 51:27 Donna, Victoria and Jeannie 353-7911 Greater LA 7 55:42 Kaitlin and Kalia HillsideW Rancho Cucamonga Yellow 14 (5) 3.5 km 9 C 1 44:50 Myles and Jonathan B316 Inland Empire 2 55:36 Sean and Miles B316 Inland Empire 3 1:24:41 Team 1 Troop 316 B316 Inland Empire dnf Lei and Brennen HillsideW Rancho Cucamonga dnf Sean and Mason B51 Western LA Yellow Youth (31) 3.5 km 9 C 1 44:46 Chris and William ECR JROTC Woodland Hills 2 45:56 Conner and Tyler HillsideW Rancho Cucamonga 3 49:47 Adam and Shawn Coronado Coronado JROTC 4 49:56 Kelek and Joe B331 Inland Empire 5 50:49 Justin and Bret B92 Western LA 6 53:21 Jerry, Game, and Gino ECR JROTC Woodland Hills 7 58:37 Trevor and Trevor HillsideW Rancho Cucamonga 8 58:39 Arrid and Parker B331 Inland Empire 9 1:01:36 Alexander and John ECR JROTC Woodland Hills 10 1:02:06 Nathan and Michael B578 Orange County 11 1:02:52 Spencer and Cade B92 Western LA 12 1:06:01 Cheska and Mehrasa ECR JROTC Woodland Hills 13 1:07:21 James and Khan B316 Inland Empire 14 1:14:54 Team 7 ECR HS ECR JROTC Woodland Hills 15 1:20:25 Kian and Daniel B214 Inland Empire 16 1:21:36 Lanyden and Micheal B555 Orange County 17 1:26:40 Aaron and Max B214 Inland Empire 18 1:39:27 Destinee Nolan and Reilly Lutheran La Verne JROTC 19 1:48:54 Trenton and Tristan B214 Inland Empire 20 1:55:37 Joshua and Jordan B214 Inland Empire 21 1:56:29 Colin and Conan B214 Inland Empire spw Team 6 Troop 353/7911 353-7911 Greater LA dnf Mark and Seth B331 Inland Empire dnf Zachary and Bowen B331 Inland Empire dnf Cody, Max and Dakota B331 Inland Empire dnf Noah and Mike HillsideW Rancho Cucamonga dnf Johnathan and John B214 Inland Empire dnf Noah and Nick B214 Inland Empire dnf Jacob and Mitchell B214 Inland Empire dnf Zachary and Joshua B214 Inland Empire dnf Edward and Cindy ECR JROTC Woodland Hills Yellow Adult (10) 3.5 km 9 C 1 39:55 Phil and Randy B214 Inland Empire 2 41:57 Carl and Jerry B349 Los Angeles 3 42:35 Bill and Dave HillsideW Rancho Cucamonga 4 46:26 Scott and Paul B214 Inland Empire 5 57:09 Jordan Chiyuan, and Joel B92 Western LA 6 1:09:57 Brian And Ernie B333 Los Angeles 7 1:13:01 Anthony Sulsona Volunteers 8 1:13:03 John and Danny B578 Orange County 9 1:19:21 Eric, Mark and Dustin B214 Inland Empire 10 1:50:38 Andy and Nikki B214 Inland Empire Orange Youth (17) 3.2 km 9 C 1 35:09 Michael and Grant Coronado Coronado JROTC 2 39:32 Matthew and Tommy Coronado Coronado JROTC 3 43:58 Dereck Will B333 Los Angeles 4 45:51 Matthew and Joseph B333 Los Angeles 5 48:10 Jacob and Chris Coronado Coronado JROTC 6 52:14 Team 13 ECR HS ECR JROTC Woodland Hills 7 53:06 Raphael and Nick Coronado Coronado JROTC 8 54:46 Maddie, Vienna and Kara 353-7911 Greater LA 9 54:49 Jean and Adam Coronado Coronado JROTC 10 1:07:40 Team 5 Lutheran HS Lutheran La Verne JROTC 11 1:08:55 Post and Garcia Lutheran La Verne JROTC 12 1:10:41 Mitchell and Micah B349 Los Angeles 13 1:47:14 Allie and Joan Coronado Coronado JROTC dnf Angela and Bailey Coronado Coronado JROTC dnf Mottes and Foote Lutheran La Verne JROTC dnf Aaron and Noah Lutheran La Verne JROTC dnf Amber, Katherin and Victor Paraclete Lancaster Orange Adult (6) 3.2 km 9 C 1 32:37 Scott and Bill HillsideW Rancho Cucamonga 2 32:52 Christian Bower B349 Los Angeles 3 44:28 Team 5 Troop 316 B316 Inland Empire 4 1:07:08 Dazed and Confused B555 Orange County 5 1:11:51 Bob and Rob B333 Los Angeles 6 1:13:23 Erik and Christopher B51 Western LA White Adult 2 (2) 3.1 km 9 C 1 49:36 Amy and Joanne HillsideW Rancho Cucamonga 2 50:52 John and Larry B333 Los Angeles Score-O Results White 12 (11) 60:00 min 30 C 670 Pts
Place ScoreNameClubPunched Penalty Time
1 450 Arron and Daniel HillsideW Rancho Cucamonga 450 54:25
2 440 and Aydan Joseph B730 San Gabriel Valley 440 59:43
3 410 Ryan B730 San Gabriel Valley 410 59:45
4 370 David, and Eri Troy, B301 San Gabriel Valley 370 58:44
5 310 and Jake Tim B126 San Gabriel Valley 310 54:24
6 310 and Gavin Ryan B126 San Gabriel Valley 310 54:55
7 160 Troop 730 Team 2 B730 San Gabriel Valley 160 59:41
8 150 Troop 730 Team 3 B730 San Gabriel Valley 150 48:36
9 85 and Andrew Joshua B126 San Gabriel Valley 250 -165 1:18:31
dns and Isabelle Rachel G5241 Greater LA
dns and Erin Ashley G5241 Greater LA
White 14 (18) 60:00 min 30 C 670 Pts
Place ScoreNameClubPunched Penalty Time
1 500 Bowen and Timothy B349 Los Angeles 500 53:40
2 440 Mathew and Ethan B349 Los Angeles 440 56:35
3 440 Matthew and Nathan B349 Los Angeles 440 56:36
4 390 and Jake Daniel B349 Los Angeles 390 56:50
5 335 and Chris Anderson B126 San Gabriel Valley 460 -125 1:14:26
6 300 Juan-Fernando Connor and B333 Los Angeles 300 47:34
7 300 and Ethan Aaron B301 San Gabriel Valley 300 50:45
8 270 Nick and August Christopher, Volunteers 270 59:15
9 250 Ryan and Makagawa B555 Orange County 250 55:12
10 220 Megan and Elaina HillsideW Rancho Cucamonga 220 54:10
11 220 Elena and Audrey HillsideW Rancho Cucamonga 220 54:18
12 210 Isabella and Maddie HillsideW Rancho Cucamonga 210 52:38
13 210 Erin and Taylor HillsideW Rancho Cucamonga 210 53:56
14 200 Troop 730 Team 5 B730 San Gabriel Valley 200 54:47
15 170 Jake and Devon B555 Orange County 170 54:28
16 160 Brian, and Phillip Jonathan B214 Inland Empire 160 57:45
dns Michael James and B333 Los Angeles
dns and Sebastion Michael, B92 Western LA
White Open (18) 60:00 min 30 C 670 Pts
Place ScoreNameClubPunched Penalty Time
1 590 Jacob and Caleb HillsideW Rancho Cucamonga 590 55:04
2 570 and Cody Erik B333 Los Angeles 570 53:17
3 500 Laura and Jacqueline Kaitlin G12345 Greater LA 500 53:43
4 470 Quinn, and Athens Ian, B711 Orange County 470 55:12
5 290 Austin and Dynan B349 Los Angeles 290 46:34
6 260 Melisa and Caroline 353-7911 Greater LA 260 55:44
7 240 and Jack James B711 Orange County 240 52:14
8 220 Samantha and Aria 353-7911 Greater LA 220 46:32
9 210 Wendy and Angie HillsideW Rancho Cucamonga 210 54:22
10 200 Emily and Ariel 353-7911 Greater LA 200 46:56
11 170 Liz and Catherine 353-7911 Greater LA 170 46:56
12 140 and Gavin Matthew B92 Western LA 140 49:56
dns Jake and Cooper B657 Orange County
dns and Jose Angelic ECR JROTC Woodland Hills
dns ECR HS Team 3 ECR JROTC Woodland Hills
dns and Michelle Valeria ECR JROTC Woodland Hills
dns and Jaclyn Kayla ECR JROTC Woodland Hills
dns and David Richard ECR JROTC Woodland Hills
White Adult (7) 60:00 min 30 C 670 Pts
Place ScoreNameClubPunched Penalty Time
1 500 Phil and Lon B711 Orange County 500 54:06
2 480 and Mike Stephen B711 Orange County 480 55:21
3 430 and Harian Brian B126 San Gabriel Valley 430 46:18
4 280 Heather and Yolanda G12345 Greater LA 280 53:20
5 220 Hanny and Tom B349 Los Angeles 220 56:12
6 170 Victoria and Jeannie Donna, 353-7911 Greater LA 170 47:00
7 120 Kaitlin and Kalia HillsideW Rancho Cucamonga 120 58:23
Yellow 14 (5) 60:00 min 30 C 670 Pts
Place ScoreNameClubPunched Penalty Time
1 490 and Jonathan Myles B316 Inland Empire 490 54:03
2 450 Lei and Brennen HillsideW Rancho Cucamonga 450 54:21
3 390 and Miles Sean B316 Inland Empire 390 57:15
4 180 Troop 316 Team 1 B316 Inland Empire 180 46:34
dns Sean and Mason B51 Western LA
Yellow Youth (32) 60:00 min 30 C 670 Pts
Place ScoreNameClubPunched Penalty Time
1 590 Conner and Tyler HillsideW Rancho Cucamonga 590 54:34
2 590 Noah and Mike HillsideW Rancho Cucamonga 590 56:02
3 540 Troop 353/7911 Team 6 353-7911 Greater LA 540 56:40
4 520 Lanyden and Micheal B555 Orange County 520 59:06
5 490 and Michael Nathan B578 Orange County 490 56:45
6 440 Josh and Nathan B214 Inland Empire 440 48:40
7 335 Jacob and Mitchell B214 Inland Empire 350 -15 1:02:44
8 195 Kian and Daniel B214 Inland Empire 330 -135 1:15:10
9 100 Trevor and Trevor HillsideW Rancho Cucamonga 100 58:32
10 95 Zachary and Joshua B214 Inland Empire 110 -15 1:02:42
11 75 Trenton and Tristan B214 Inland Empire 110 -35 1:05:36
12 70 and Reilly Destinee Nolan Lutheran La Verne JROTC 70 46:46
dns Kelek and Joe B331 Inland Empire
dns Mark and Seth B331 Inland Empire
dns Zachary and Bowen B331 Inland Empire
dns Max and Dakota Cody, B331 Inland Empire
dns Arrid and Parker B331 Inland Empire
dns and Khan James B316 Inland Empire
dns Adam and Shawn Coronado Coronado JROTC
dns Joshua and Jordan B214 Inland Empire
dns Colin and Conan B214 Inland Empire
dns Johnathan and John B214 Inland Empire
dns Noah and Nick B214 Inland Empire
dns Aaron and Max B214 Inland Empire
dns ECR HS Team 7 ECR JROTC Woodland Hills
dns and Mehrasa Cheska ECR JROTC Woodland Hills
dns and Cindy Edward ECR JROTC Woodland Hills
dns Game, and Gino Jerry, ECR JROTC Woodland Hills
dns and William Chris ECR JROTC Woodland Hills
dns and John Alexander ECR JROTC Woodland Hills
dns and Bret Justin B92 Western LA
dns and Cade Spencer B92 Western LA
Yellow Adult (10) 60:00 min 30 C 670 Pts
Place ScoreNameClubPunched Penalty Time
1 670 Bill and Dave HillsideW Rancho Cucamonga 670 52:02
2 570 And Ernie Brian B333 Los Angeles 570 55:04
3 560 Carl and Jerry B349 Los Angeles 560 58:58
4 540 Phil and Randy B214 Inland Empire 550 -10 1:01:02
5 480 Mark and Dustin Eric, B214 Inland Empire 480 59:34
6 230 Chiyuan, and Joel Jordan B92 Western LA 230 52:08
7 220 and Danny John B578 Orange County 220 58:13
8 80 and Paul Scott B214 Inland Empire 80 44:44
dns Andy and Nikki B214 Inland Empire
dns Sulsona Anthony Volunteers
Orange Youth (17) 60:00 min 30 C 670 Pts
Place ScoreNameClubPunched Penalty Time
1 670 and Joseph Matthew B333 Los Angeles 670 54:14
2 580 Will Dereck B333 Los Angeles 580 53:19
3 560 Post and Garcia Lutheran La Verne JROTC 560 56:58
4 530 and Kara Maddie, Vienna 353-7911 Greater LA 530 55:17
5 500 Katherin and Victor Amber, Paraclete Lancaster 500 54:41
6 450 Mitchell and Micah B349 Los Angeles 450 54:36
7 70 Lutheran HS Team 5 Lutheran La Verne JROTC 70 46:47
8 70 and Foote Mottes Lutheran La Verne JROTC 70 46:48
9 70 and Noah Aaron Lutheran La Verne JROTC 70 47:18
dns Michael and Grant Coronado Coronado JROTC
dns Angela and Bailey Coronado Coronado JROTC
dns Allie and Joan Coronado Coronado JROTC
dns Matthew and Tommy Coronado Coronado JROTC 9:38:51
dns Raphael and Nick Coronado Coronado JROTC
dns Jacob and Chris Coronado Coronado JROTC
dns Jean and Adam Coronado Coronado JROTC
dns ECR HS Team 13 ECR JROTC Woodland Hills
Orange Adult (6) 60:00 min 30 C 670 Pts
Place ScoreNameClubPunched Penalty Time
1 670 Scott and Bill HillsideW Rancho Cucamonga 670 52:11
2 570 and Rob Bob B333 Los Angeles 570 56:07
3 480 Dazed and Confused B555 Orange County 480 59:32
dns Erik and Christopher B51 Western LA
dns Troop 316 Team 5 B316 Inland Empire
dns Bower Christian B349 Los Angeles
White Adult 2 (2) 60:00 min 30 C 670 Pts
Place ScoreNameClubPunched Penalty Time
1 240 and Larry John B333 Los Angeles 240 56:22
2 200 Amy and Joanne HillsideW Rancho Cucamonga 200 49:36
Team Scores
Place Score Team
1 35.67 BSA 333, Los Angeles
2 33.71 BSA 316, Inland Empire
3 28.33 BSA 349, Los Angeles
4 27.00 BSA 730, San Gabrial Valley
5 24.91 Hillside, Ranco Cucamonga
6 24.83 BSA 555, Orange County
7 24.18 GUSA 353-7911, Greater LA
8 17.30 Lutheran JROTC, La Verne
9 14.94 BSA 214, Inland Empire


Email List Signup

Sign up for our monthly email newsletter with announcements of upcoming events, results, and news articles.

Required Waiver

Minors attending without a parent must bring this required waiver filled out by their parent for each event or they will NOT be allowed to participate. Adults and parents with children may sign the waiver at the event.

About LAOC

LAOC is a volunteer-run club promoting map navigation and enjoyment of the outdoors. Learn more here!