2014 Camp Scherman

Scherman - Results
Winsplits can be found here

Place     Time   Name                                Club                           

Red  (3)             6.2 km   17 C          
    1  1:30:02   Jacob Teepen                        LAOC                           
    2  1:36:38   Timmy Ingulfsen                     LAOC                           
    3  1:52:23   Ann Marie Cody                      LAOC                           


Green  (6)           4.6 km   13 C          
    1  1:06:26   Richard Dekany                      LAOC                           
    2  1:15:21   John Kuechle                        LAOC                           
    3  1:15:43   Sue Dekany                          LAOC                           
    4  1:26:05   Elvin Koay                          LAOC                           
    5  2:32:54   Safwaan Khan                        LAOC                           
    6  2:49:16   Rich Hoesly                         LAOC                           


Orange  (12)         4.3 km   10 C          
    1  1:16:48   Jasmine Ng                          LAOC                           
    2  1:21:11   Christopher Kohler                  none                           
    3  1:25:37   Darren Robinson                     LAOC                           
    4  1:30:04   Ethan Varela                        LAOC                           
    5  1:43:22   Garret Taylor                       none                           
    6  2:07:50   Maddie Emslie                       LAOC                           

           dnf   rich emanuel                        none                           
           dnf   Joshua Estacio                      LAOC                           
           dnf   Ryan Kim                            LAOC                           
           dnf   Allen Stubblefield                  LAOC                           
           dnf   Katrina Yap                         LAOC                           
           dnf   Mike Ng                             none                           


Yellow  (7)          2.7 km   10 C          
    1    22:43   Enoch Peng                          LAOC                           
    2    37:07   Kenneth Nguyen (2nd course)         LAOC                           
    3    45:24   Alex Pham (2nd course)              LAOC                           
    4    50:21   Charlotte Dekany                    LAOC                           
    5  1:03:25   Hannah Kim                          LAOC                           
    6  1:04:57   Nancy Kuechle                       LAOC                           

           dnf   amir bahmani                        none                           


Yellow Teams  (5)    2.7 km   10 C          
    1    31:49   The Shrekers (2nd course)           LAOC                           
    2    46:48   Shrekt (2nd course)                 LAOC                           
    3    51:51   Team Gryphon (2nd course)           LAOC                           
    4  1:03:52   GS Troop 353 (2nd Course)           LAOC                           

           dnf   The A-team (2nd course)             LAOC                           


White  (21)          2.1 km   9 C           
    1    18:10   Timothy Hsu                         LAOC                           
    2    19:18   Anthony Cho                         LAOC                           
    3    19:19   Ryan Tran                           LAOC                           
    4    19:36   Kennith Nguyen                      LAOC                           
    5    20:51   Austin Chen                         LAOC                           
    6    21:10   Bell Wu                             none                           
    7    21:50   Brandon Shin                        LAOC                           
    8    22:34   Alex Pham                           LAOC                           
    9    22:36   Andrew Setiadi                      LAOC                           
   10    24:05   Edmund Tseng                        LAOC                           
   11    24:15   Punit Patel                         LAOC                           
   12    30:26   Nicola Varela                       none                           
   13    35:54   Ryan Dekany                         LAOC                           
   14    40:07   Jere Teepen                         LAOC                           
   15    40:08   Rafiya Khan                         none                           
   16    40:13   Steven Shin                         none                           
   17    44:48   Alexa Mascola                       LAOC                           
   18    55:20   Ryan Mascola                        LAOC                           

           dnf   Richard Mealio                      LAOC                           
           dnf   Duane Griffin                       LAOC                           
           dnf   Adam Estes                          LAOC                           


White Teams  (1)     2.1 km   9 C           
    1    26:40   GSUSA 353                           LAOC                           





Email List Signup

Sign up for our monthly email newsletter with announcements of upcoming events, results, and news articles.

Required Waiver

Minors attending without a parent must bring this required waiver filled out by their parent for each event or they will NOT be allowed to participate. Adults and parents with children may sign the waiver at the event.

About LAOC

LAOC is a volunteer-run club promoting map navigation and enjoyment of the outdoors. Learn more here!


Fatal error: Class CToolsCssCache contains 1 abstract method and must therefore be declared abstract or implement the remaining methods (DrupalCacheInterface::__construct) in /home/content/74/8812274/html/drupal/sites/all/modules/ctools/includes/css-cache.inc on line 52