Barton Flats

Thanks to all of the volunteers who helped make this event a success!
Meet Director/Registration - Clare Durand
Course Setter - Alex Kiperman
Online Registration - Allan Pincus
Start/Finish - Svetlana Lavrova
E-punch - Rich Hoesly
Control Pickup - Jacob and Jere Teepen, Mikhail Brushtonuv, Eugene Kiperman, Eugene Fedorov, Eduard Vaysleb, Luigi Perotti, Alex Kiperman
2016-07-24 Barton Flats - Results
Winsplits

Place     Time   Name                                Club                           

Beginner  (5)            2.4 km  40 m   11 C    
    1    38:16   Nancy Kuechle                       LAOC                           
    2    41:10   Jossalyne Emslie                    LAOC                           
    3    48:22   Rich Hoesly                         LAOC                           
    4  1:07:00   Evan Nathan                         none                           
    5  1:25:31   Clare Durand                        LAOC                           

Beginner Team  (5)       2.4 km  40 m   11 C    
    1  1:01:00   Jere and Jackie Team                LAOC                           
    2  1:03:08   Jamie, Sammy, and Josh              none                           
    3  1:16:05   MJD                                 none                           
    4  1:18:49   Purple Octopi                       LAOC                           
    5  1:43:30   Fre Shavacado                       LAOC                           

Intermediate  (1)        4.1 km  125 m   13 C   
    1  3:18:25   Patrick Magrath                     none                           

Intermediate Team  (2)   4.1 km  125 m   13 C   
    1  1:17:43   Mike and Anna                       LAOC                           
    2  1:58:00   Amar Pukale                         none                           

Short Advanced  (8)      4.8 km  125 m   13 C   
    1  1:03:30   Jacob TEEPEN                        LAOC                           
    2  1:07:30   Ron Sandvick                        SDO                            
    3  1:16:26   Bill Wright                         none                           
    4  1:24:39   John Kuechle                        LAOC                           
    5  1:59:56   Lauren MacMullan                    LAOC                           
    6  2:01:56   Laurens Fein                        LAOC                           
    7  2:47:21   Edward Vaysleb                      none                           
           dnf   Jeff Laun                           LAOC                           

Advanced  (6)            7.3 km  190 m   17 C   
    1  1:39:56   Roland Hansson                      LAOC                           
    2  1:48:02   Eugene Kiperman                     LAOC                           
    3  1:48:32   Mikhail Brushtunov                  LAOC                           
    4  2:37:40   Luigi Perotti                       LAOC                           
    5  2:51:16   Jarred Green                        none                           
    6  3:40:27   Levgen Fedorov                      none                           



Email List Signup

Sign up for our monthly email newsletter with announcements of upcoming events, results, and news articles.

Required Waiver

Minors attending without a parent must bring this required waiver filled out by their parent for each event or they will NOT be allowed to participate. Adults and parents with children may sign the waiver at the event.

About LAOC

LAOC is a volunteer-run club promoting map navigation and enjoyment of the outdoors. Learn more here!