Camp Scherman NRE and Training Weekend

2011-11-23 Camp Scherman NRE - Results by course

Blue (5)  5.0 km 275 m  16 C
PlaceTimeNameClubClassCOOL
142:03Riley CulbergBAOCM-21+
249:43Kevin CulbergBAOCM-21+
354:56Morten NeveotherM-21+
41:03:44Alexander KipermanLAOCM-21+
otBrad WeyersLAOCM-21+
Brown (4)  3.0 km 165 m  11 C
PlaceTimeNameClubClassCOOL
11:06:03Jaimie NgLAOCF-18Troy
21:52:40Alyssa AyanLAOCF-18Coronado
otChloe JankowskinoneF-18
otPatricia EliasonLAOCF-Br
Green (27)  3.6 km 145 m  11 C
PlaceTimeNameClubClassCOOL
145:36Chris DaynoneM50+
245:56Haifan DaynoneM-18
346:42Luis AcevedoLAOCM-18Eldorado
448:26Nick HeLAOCM-18Troy
549:14Jacob JankowskinoneM-18
652:24Orlando BrizuelaLAOCM-18Eldorado
752:32John Phillips VLAOCM-18Troy
852:54Tod HookLAOCM50+Eldorado
953:47Alain Zelim-VegaLAOCM-18Eldorado
1054:43Michael GuerranoneM-Gr
1155:01Sherri BradyCOCF40+
1255:59Sergio DelgadoLAOCM-18Eldorado
1358:53Eugene KipermanLAOCM60+
1459:09Jonah YiLAOCM-18Troy
151:02:03Marie-Josee ParayreBAOCF45+
161:07:14Kainoa PotterLAOCM-18Coronado
171:08:43Connor McCrillisLAOCM-18Coronado
181:11:49Bruce GarbaccioLAOCM60+
191:14:40Angel CardnoneF-20
201:17:20Mike ReasonLAOCM55+
211:25:02John Phillips IVLAOCM50+
221:29:23Evan TanLAOCM-18Troy
231:30:39Andy WangLAOCM-18Troy
241:31:01Junha KimLAOCM-18
251:39:50Joesph SaucedoLAOCM-18Eldorado
261:41:58Jay HannBAOCM60+
otWilliam LauperLAOCM-Gr
Orange (23)  3.1 km 100 m  10 C
PlaceTimeNameClubClassCOOL
146:20Yuliza InfanteLAOCF-OrEldorado
21:02:36Ryan NguyenLAOCM-16Troy
31:03:39Lorenzo HayesnoneM-16
41:06:14MonkeysnoneOr-Gr
51:10:03Ragan JonesnoneM-16
61:14:32Geraldo RamirezLAOCM-OrEldorado
71:14:39Ryan Lee-NguyenLAOCM-16Troy
81:15:43Zach OlsonnoneM-Or
91:22:55Nina BowmannoneF-Or
101:23:23James LylenoneM-Or
111:23:25Kathryn PerezLAOCF-16Eldorado
121:23:45Team MonroeLAOCOr-GrCoronado
131:24:07James LauperLAOCM-16
141:38:14Dana BorienoneF-Or
151:49:40Rene DeynesnoneM-16
161:51:13Genesis SamaniegoLAOCF-16Eldorado
dnfJames WoffordLAOCM-16Troy
dnfKyle ParontononeM-Or
dnfAshton PerrinoneM-16
dnfTeam BatesLAOCOr-GrCoronado
nc51:10Angel Card (2nd)noneF-Or
nc1:02:38Wayne Cottrell (2nd)LAOCM-Or
nc1:13:00Rich HoeslyLAOCM-Or
Red (3)  4.5 km 200 m  15 C
PlaceTimeNameClubClassCOOL
157:12Benjamin BradyCOCM-20
21:08:18Ron SandvickSDOM-R
31:34:41Alexander BowmanLAOCM-20Troy
White (5)  1.9 km 50 m  8 C
PlaceTimeNameClubClassCOOL
118:32Ludovic ChubbyBAOCM-12
224:24Kristin NganoneM/F-W
328:49Daryl BowmannoneM/F-W
41:01:04Son NguyenLAOCM/F-W
dnfAnouk ChubbyBAOCF-10
Yellow (19)  2.5 km 85 m  9 C
PlaceTimeNameClubClassCOOL
139:20Alex HeLAOCM-YCSArts
240:47Wayne CottrellLAOCM-Y
343:04Kyle JiangLAOCM-14Troy
444:10Nicholas WoffordLAOCM-14Troy
544:59Brian PhanLAOCM-14Troy
650:24Joseph HeLAOCM-Y
759:09Nikita PhillipsLAOCM-14Troop 97
81:06:18Gary WongLAOCM-14Troy
91:11:34Team GearyLAOCY-GrCoronado
101:16:06Conner PollnoneM-Y
111:26:06Team AllenLAOCY-GrCoronado
121:46:49Team BradleyLAOCY-GrCoronado
dnfJessica FoltinnoneF-Y
dnfDarla SilvanoneF-Y
dnfEmily JohnsonnoneF-Y
dnfDarren HardySDOM-Y
nc24:16Jacob Jankowski (2nd)noneM-Y
nc42:09Ragan Jones (2nd)M-Y
nc53:36Kyle Paronto (2nd)M-Y

2011-11-23 Camp Scherman NRE - Results by class

Click here for WinSplits
F-10 (1)  1.9 km 50 m  8 C
PlaceTimeNameSClubCOOL
dnfAnouk ChubbyFBAOC
M-12 (1)  1.9 km 50 m  8 C
PlaceTimeNameSClubCOOL
118:32Ludovic ChubbyMBAOC
M/F-White (3)  1.9 km 50 m  8 C
PlaceTimeNameSClubCOOL
124:24Kristin NgaMnone
228:49Daryl BowmanMnone
31:01:04Son NguyenMLAOC
F-Yellow (3)  2.5 km 85 m  9 C
PlaceTimeNameSClubCOOL
dnfJessica FoltinFnone
dnfDarla SilvaFnone
dnfEmily JohnsonFnone
M-14 (5)  2.5 km 85 m  9 C
PlaceTimeNameSClubCOOL
143:04Kyle JiangMLAOCTroy
244:10Nicholas WoffordMLAOCTroy
344:59Brian PhanMLAOCTroy
459:09Nikita PhillipsMLAOCTroop 97
51:06:18Gary WongMLAOCTroy
M-Yellow (8)  2.5 km 85 m  9 C
PlaceTimeNameSClubCOOL
139:20Alex HeMLAOCCSArts
240:47Wayne CottrellMLAOC
350:24Joseph HeMLAOC
41:16:06Conner PollMnone
dnfDarren HardyMSDO
nc24:16Jacob Jankowski (2nd)Mnone
nc42:09Ragan Jones (2nd)M
nc53:36Kyle Paronto (2nd)M
Yellow-Gr (3)  2.5 km 85 m  9 C
PlaceTimeNameSClubCOOL
11:11:34Team GearyMLAOCCoronado
21:26:06Team AllenMLAOCCoronado
31:46:49Team BradleyFLAOCCoronado
F-16 (2)  3.1 km 100 m  10 C
PlaceTimeNameSClubCOOL
11:23:25Kathryn PerezFLAOCEldorado
21:51:13Genesis SamaniegoFLAOCEldorado
F-Orange (4)  3.1 km 100 m  10 C
PlaceTimeNameSClubCOOL
146:20Yuliza InfanteFLAOCEldorado
21:22:55Nina BowmanFnone
31:38:14Dana BorieFnone
nc51:10Angel Card (2nd)Fnone
M-16 (8)  3.1 km 100 m  10 C
PlaceTimeNameSClubCOOL
11:02:36Ryan NguyenMLAOCTroy
21:03:39Lorenzo HayesMnone
31:10:03Ragan JonesMnone
41:14:39Ryan Lee-NguyenMLAOCTroy
51:24:07James LauperMLAOC
61:49:40Rene DeynesMnone
dnfJames WoffordMLAOCTroy
dnfAshton PerriMnone
M-Orange (6)  3.1 km 100 m  10 C
PlaceTimeNameSClubCOOL
11:14:32Geraldo RamirezMLAOCEldorado
21:15:43Zach OlsonMnone
31:23:23James LyleMnone
dnfKyle ParontoMnone
nc1:02:38Wayne Cottrell (2nd)MLAOC
nc1:13:00Rich HoeslyMLAOC
Orange-Gr (3)  3.1 km 100 m  10 C
PlaceTimeNameSClubCOOL
11:06:14MonkeysMnone
21:23:45Team MonroeMLAOCCoronado
dnfTeam BatesMLAOCCoronado
F-18 (3)  3.0 km 165 m  11 C
PlaceTimeNameSClubCOOL
11:06:03Jaimie NgFLAOCTroy
21:52:40Alyssa AyanFLAOCCoronado
otChloe JankowskiFnone
F-Brown (1)  3.0 km 165 m  11 C
PlaceTimeNameSClubCOOL
otPatricia EliasonFLAOC
F-20 (1)  3.6 km 145 m  11 C
PlaceTimeNameSClubCOOL
11:14:40Angel CardFnone
F40+ (1)  3.6 km 145 m  11 C
PlaceTimeNameSClubCOOL
155:01Sherri BradyFCOC
F45+ (1)  3.6 km 145 m  11 C
PlaceTimeNameSClubCOOL
11:02:03Marie-Josee ParayreFBAOC
M-18 (15)  3.6 km 145 m  11 C
PlaceTimeNameSClubCOOL
145:56Haifan DayMnone
246:42Luis AcevedoMLAOCEldorado
348:26Nick HeMLAOCTroy
449:14Jacob JankowskiMnone
552:24Orlando BrizuelaMLAOCEldorado
652:32John Phillips VMLAOCTroy
753:47Alain Zelim-VegaMLAOCEldorado
855:59Sergio DelgadoMLAOCEldorado
959:09Jonah YiMLAOCTroy
101:07:14Kainoa PotterMLAOCCoronado
111:08:43Connor McCrillisMLAOCCoronado
121:29:23Evan TanMLAOCTroy
131:30:39Andy WangMLAOCTroy
141:31:01Junha KimFLAOC
151:39:50Joesph SaucedoMLAOCEldorado
M50+ (3)  3.6 km 145 m  11 C
PlaceTimeNameSClubCOOL
145:36Chris DayMnone
252:54Tod HookMLAOCEldorado
31:25:02John Phillips IVMLAOC
M55+ (1)  3.6 km 145 m  11 C
PlaceTimeNameSClubCOOL
11:17:20Mike ReasonMLAOC
M60+ (3)  3.6 km 145 m  11 C
PlaceTimeNameSClubCOOL
158:53Eugene KipermanMLAOC
21:11:49Bruce GarbaccioMLAOC
31:41:58Jay HannMBAOC
M-Green (2)  3.6 km 145 m  11 C
PlaceTimeNameSClubCOOL
154:43Michael GuerraMnone
otWilliam LauperMLAOC
M-20 (2)  4.5 km 200 m  15 C
PlaceTimeNameSClubCOOL
157:12Benjamin BradyMCOC
21:34:41Alexander BowmanMLAOCTroy
M-Red (1)  4.5 km 200 m  15 C
PlaceTimeNameSClubCOOL
11:08:18Ron SandvickMSDO
M-21+ (5)  5.0 km 275 m  16 C
PlaceTimeNameSClubCOOL
142:03Riley CulbergMBAOC
249:43Kevin CulbergMBAOC
354:56Morten NeveMother
41:03:44Alexander KipermanMLAOC
otBrad WeyersMLAOC


Email List Signup

Sign up for our monthly email newsletter with announcements of upcoming events, results, and news articles.

Required Waiver

Minors attending without a parent must bring this required waiver filled out by their parent for each event or they will NOT be allowed to participate. Adults and parents with children may sign the waiver at the event.

About LAOC

LAOC is a volunteer-run club promoting map navigation and enjoyment of the outdoors. Learn more here!


Fatal error: Class CToolsCssCache contains 1 abstract method and must therefore be declared abstract or implement the remaining methods (DrupalCacheInterface::__construct) in /home/content/74/8812274/html/drupal/sites/all/modules/ctools/includes/css-cache.inc on line 52