Firestone Scout Ranch

2014-11-09 Firestone - Results
Winsplits can be found here
Place     Time   Name                                Club                           

Orange  (14)         3.1 km  130 m   10 C   

    1    37:21   Luigi Perotti                       LAOC                           
    2    44:40   Zheng Liu                           LAOC                           
    3    54:29   Pat Lindberg                                                       
    4  1:02:08   Christopher Kohler                  LAOC                           
    5  1:12:37   Katrina Yap                         LAOC                           
    6  1:15:21   Bruce Garbaccio                                                    
    7  1:16:58   Kara Chuang                         LAOC                           
    8  1:20:57   Jeanette McKinley                   SDO                            
    9  1:29:47   Ryan Kim                            LAOC                           
   10  1:35:24   Pat Richardson                      LAOC                           
   11  1:40:26   Joshua Estacio                      LAOC                           
   12  1:42:29   Maddie Emslie                       LAOC                           

           dnf   Ethan Varela                        LAOC                           
           dnf   Eduard Vaysleb                      none                           

Orange Teams  (5)    3.1 km  130 m   10 C   

    1  1:07:05   NG                                  none                           
    2  1:19:18   Lost Cause                          none                           
    3  1:38:41   Corndog Warriors                    none                           

           dnf   I Don't Know                        LAOC                           
           dnf   MIO                                 none                           

Yellow  (14)         2.4 km  150 m   8 C    

    1    32:35   Anthony Cho                         LAOC                           
    2    33:20   Alex Pham                           LAOC                           
    3    33:27   Enoch Peng                          LAOC                           
    4    34:11   Kenneth Nguyen                      LAOC                           
    5    34:34   Austin Chen                         LAOC                           
    6    42:56   Timothy Hsu                         LAOC                           
    7    43:48   Brandon Shin                        LAOC                           
    8    45:06   Vienna Murillo                      LAOC                           
    9    46:34   Karen Simon                         LAOC                           
   10    46:35   Andrew Setiadi                      LAOC                           
   11    49:24   Robert Kirkland                     none                           
   12  1:03:45   Nicola Varela                       LAOC                           
   13  2:14:30   Punit Patel                         LAOC                           

           dnf   Charlotte Dekany                    LAOC                           

Yellow Teams  (5)    2.4 km  150 m   8 C    

    1    45:42   Zheng Liu                           LAOC                           
    2    46:13   Echo Prime                          LAOC                           
    3  1:16:14   MIO Jr                              none                           
    4  1:18:59   No Directions Needed                LAOC                           

           dnf   Runner 1                            none                           

White  (17)          1.8 km  85 m   6 C     

    1    15:13   Duane Griffin                       LAOC                           
    2    17:53   Adam Estes                          LAOC                           
    3    21:17   Justin Jia                          LAOC                           
    4    21:34   Ryan Tran                           LAOC                           
    5    24:07   Richard Mealio                      LAOC                           
    6    24:28   Erica Hu                            LAOC                           
    7    26:32   Ryan Dekany                         LAOC                           
    8    31:52   Nancy Smith                         none                           
    9    32:10   Alexa Mascola                       LAOC                           
   10    33:42   Jonathan Sun                        LAOC                           
   11    42:02   Evgeniy Bachtinov                   none                           
   12    47:20   Sean Mulholland                     none                           
   13    49:55   Nicholas Faries                     none                           
   14    51:11   Ryan Mascola                        LAOC                           
   15  1:00:20   Denise Kohler                       LAOC                           

           dnf   Pamela Kohler                       none                           
           dnf   Sean Chiang                         LAOC                           

White Teams  (5)     1.8 km  85 m   6 C     

    1    29:30   Vari Family                         LAOC                           
    2    34:59   Team Mondo                          none                           
    3    37:26   Super Squirrels                     none                           
    4    54:27   Matsumoto                           none                           
    5    56:22   Which Way                           none                           

Short Advanced  (8)  3.3 km  105 m   9 C    

    1    47:30   Christian Bower                     LAOC                           
    2    57:15   Jeff Laun                           LAOC                           
    3  1:00:19   Zheng Liu                           LAOC                           
    4  1:09:03   Jasmine Ng                          LAOC                           
    5  1:26:52   Cassandra Durand                    LAOC                           
    6  1:32:48   Rich Hoesly                         LAOC                           
    7  1:38:04   Darren Robinson                     LAOC                           

           dnf   Sue Dekany                          LAOC                           

Long Advanced  (8)   4.5 km  195 m   12 C   

    1    52:43   Jacob Teepen                        LAOC                           
    2    57:12   Clare Durand                        LAOC                           
    3    58:44   Steve Durand                        LAOC                           
    4    58:46   Richard Dekany                      LAOC                           
    5  1:15:47   Allan Pincus                        LAOC                           
    6  1:32:55   Mikhail Brushtunov                  LAOC                           
    7  1:37:42   Elvin Koay                          LAOC                           

           dnf   Safwaan Khan                        LAOC                           



Email List Signup

Sign up for our monthly email newsletter with announcements of upcoming events, results, and news articles.

Required Waiver

Minors attending without a parent must bring this required waiver filled out by their parent for each event or they will NOT be allowed to participate. Adults and parents with children may sign the waiver at the event.

About LAOC

LAOC is a volunteer-run club promoting map navigation and enjoyment of the outdoors. Learn more here!


Fatal error: Class CToolsCssCache contains 1 abstract method and must therefore be declared abstract or implement the remaining methods (DrupalCacheInterface::__construct) in /home/content/74/8812274/html/drupal/sites/all/modules/ctools/includes/css-cache.inc on line 52