Lake Balboa - National Orienteering Week!

Many thanks to Meet Director Luigi Perotti and Course Setter Gary Dolgin for hosting this event!
Individual
Participant NameTime (min)Base ScorePenalty (-5/min)Final Score
David Saunders 545550555
John Kuechle584850485
Adam Raily554400440
Amanda Steffy604250425
Mike Kellogg563900390
Nancy Kuechle603200320
Rebecca Gallagher562550255
Scott Schmitz452400240
Steven Young 502000200
Roxane Larsen601100110
Isabelle Becker141125-1250
Team
Participant NameTime (min)Base ScorePenalty (-5/min)Final Score
Luiv and Jose593850385
Punnies583600360
Truck Stop603400340
NJRTOC 162603250325
walawi 8236582450245
walawi 670582250225
GSGLA Trop 1636542200220
GSGLA Trop 1688531350135
Mangelschot601350135
GSGLA Trop 53329085-850
GSGLA Trop 71829085-850


Email List Signup

Sign up for our monthly email newsletter with announcements of upcoming events, results, and news articles.

Required Waiver

Minors attending without a parent must bring this required waiver filled out by their parent for each event or they will NOT be allowed to participate. Adults and parents with children may sign the waiver at the event.

About LAOC

LAOC is a volunteer-run club promoting map navigation and enjoyment of the outdoors. Learn more here!


Fatal error: Class CToolsCssCache contains 1 abstract method and must therefore be declared abstract or implement the remaining methods (DrupalCacheInterface::__construct) in /home/content/74/8812274/html/drupal/sites/all/modules/ctools/includes/css-cache.inc on line 52