Lake Balboa Results

Beginner Only
Place Name Beginner Total Time
1 Clone Team 28:01 28:01
2 Ryan Dekany 34:09 34:09
3 Lakwatsera 48:46 48:46
4 Nguyen 51:51 51:51
5 Marcus Family 56:50 56:50
6 Vari Family 59:01 59:01
Intermediate Only
Place Name Intermediate Total Time
1 Nehring Racing 50:48 50:48
2 T2 - Paulica 102:30 102:30
3 T2 - McNamee 102:30 102:30
Advanced Only
Place Name Advanced Total Time
1 Terje Mogstad Jr 25:20 25:20
2 Sofia Chauez 33:28 33:28
3 Steve Churchill 41:07 41:07
4 Ingvard Jakobsen 41:19 41:19
5 Burybury 42:11 42:11
6 Terry Churchill 46:01 46:01
7 Neil Stevens 53:20 53:20
Scott Schmitz DNF DNF
Beginner & Intermediate
Place Name Beginner Intermediate Total Time
1 Isabella Beckers 17:20 34:51 52:11
2 Matt Feehan 27:40 42:40 70:20
3 Nancy's Gang 29:35 47:29 77:04
4 Jensen Shippy 12:29 82:21 94:50
5 Footman Family 47:10 64:10 111:20
Lost in the Desert 29:11 DNF DNF
Beginner & Advanced
Place Name Beginner Advanced Total Time
1 Alan Pincus 15:22 41:37 56:59
Intermediate & Advanced
Place Name Intermediate Advanced Total Time
1 John Kuechle 21:00 34:58 55:58
2 Peter Arbogast 26:37 42:01 68:38
3 Pat Richardson 34:47 56:28 91:15
4 Jeanette and Mike 39:21 58:07 97:28
5 Vinh Huynh 46:30 52:48 99:18
6 Richard Hoesly 41:05 60:53 101:58
Beginner, Intermediate & Advanced
Place Name Beginner Intermediate Advanced Total Time
1 James Scarborough 09:03 16:08 20:01 45:12
2 Alex Kiperman 09:10 15:52 23:05 48:07
3 Victoria Stevens 10:18 16:27 23:44 50:29
4 Marc Triqvell 09:30 19:12 21:48 50:30
5 Steven Perry 12:03 16:47 21:50 50:40
6 Tom Stokkermans 11:57 14:51 24:06 50:54
7 Andrew Tomlin 09:46 18:27 26:18 54:31
8 Steve Smith 13:20 22:08 27:50 63:18
9 Virginia DeBons 11:23 21:59 30:48 64:10
10 Eugene Kiperman 13:22 21:12 29:56 64:30
11 Richard Dekany 11:40 22:55 32:46 67:21
12 Brad Weyers 11:05 22:35 34:48 68:28
13 Steve Durand 14:15 25:29 29:29 69:13
14 Sue Stevens 12:50 21:20 36:56 71:06
15 Willy Nilly 13:20 26:05 33:11 72:36
16 Richard Sundell 22:07 49:00 48:58 120:05
17 McKinley's 28:56 45:36 64:31 139:03
Beginner All
Place Name Time
1 James Scarborough 9:03
2 Alex Kiperman 9:10
3 Marc Triqvell 9:30
4 Andrew Tomlin 9:46
5 Victoria Stevens 10:18
6 Brad Weyers 11:05
7 Virginia DeBons 11:23
8 Richard Dekany 11:40
9 Tom Stokkermans 11:57
10 Steven Perry 12:03
11 Jensen Shippy 12:29
12 Sue Stevens 12:50
13 Steve Smith 13:20
14 Willy Nilly 13:20
15 Eugene Kiperman 13:22
16 Steve Durand 14:15
17 Alan Pincus 15:22
18 Isabella Beckers 17:20
19 Richard Sundell 22:07
20 Matt Feehan 27:40
21 Clone Team 28:01
22 McKinley's 28:56
23 Lost in the Desert 29:11
24 Nancy's Gang 29:35
25 Ryan Dekany 34:09
26 Footman Family 47:10
27 Lakwatsera 48:46
28 Nguyen 51:51
29 Marcus Family 56:50
30 Vari Family 59:01
Intermediate All
Place Name Time
1 Tom Stokkermans 14:51
2 Alex Kiperman 15:52
3 James Scarborough 16:08
4 Victoria Stevens 16:27
5 Steven Perry 16:47
6 Andrew Tomlin 18:27
7 Marc Triqvell 19:12
8 John Kuechle 21:00
9 Eugene Kiperman 21:12
10 Sue Stevens 21:20
11 Virginia DeBons 21:59
12 Steve Smith 22:08
13 Brad Weyers 22:35
14 Richard Dekany 22:55
15 Steve Durand 25:29
16 Willy Nilly 26:05
17 Peter Arbogast 26:37
18 Pat Richardson 34:47
19 Isabella Beckers 34:51
20 Jeanette and Mike 39:21
21 Richard Hoesly 41:05
22 Matt Feehan 42:40
23 McKinley's 45:36
24 Vinh Huynh 46:30
25 Nancy's Gang 47:29
26 Richard Sundell 49:00
27 Nehring Racing 50:48
28 Footman Family 64:10
29 Jensen Shippy 82:21
30 T2 - Paulica 102:30
31 T2 - McNamee 102:30
Lost in the Desert DNF
Advanced All
Place Name Time
1 James Scarborough 20:01
2 Marc Triqvell 21:48
3 Steven Perry 21:50
4 Alex Kiperman 23:05
5 Victoria Stevens 23:44
6 Tom Stokkermans 24:06
7 Terje Mogstad Jr 25:20
8 Andrew Tomlin 26:18
9 Steve Smith 27:50
10 Steve Durand 29:29
11 Eugene Kiperman 29:56
12 Virginia DeBons 30:48
13 Richard Dekany 32:46
14 Willy Nilly 33:11
15 Sofia Chauez 33:28
16 Brad Weyers 34:48
17 John Kuechle 34:58
18 Sue Stevens 36:56
19 Steve Churchill 41:07
20 Ingvard Jakobsen 41:19
21 Alan Pincus 41:37
22 Peter Arbogast 42:01
23 Burybury 42:11
24 Terry Churchill 46:01
25 Richard Sundell 48:58
26 Vinh Huynh 52:48
27 Neil Stevens 53:20
28 Pat Richardson 56:28
29 Jeanette and Mike 58:07
30 Richard Hoesly 60:53
31 McKinley's 64:31
Scott Schmitz DNF

Email List Signup

Sign up for our monthly email newsletter with announcements of upcoming events, results, and news articles.

Required Waiver

Minors attending without a parent must bring this required waiver filled out by their parent for each event or they will NOT be allowed to participate. Adults and parents with children may sign the waiver at the event.

About LAOC

LAOC is a volunteer-run club promoting map navigation and enjoyment of the outdoors. Learn more here!


Fatal error: Class CToolsCssCache contains 1 abstract method and must therefore be declared abstract or implement the remaining methods (DrupalCacheInterface::__construct) in /home/content/74/8812274/html/drupal/sites/all/modules/ctools/includes/css-cache.inc on line 52