Mt Pinos Two-Day

Scroll to Results

Saturday Results
Red | Green | Brown | Orange | Orange Teams | Yellow | Yellow Teams | White | White Teams
Sunday Results
F-12 | M-10 | White-Gr | F-Yellow | M-Yellow | Yellow-Gr | M-16 | M-Orange | F60+ | F65+ | M65+ | M70+ | M75+ | M-Brown | F40+ | F50+ | M-18 | M50+ | M55+ | M60+ | F-21+ | M40+ | M45+ | M-21+ | Brown-Gr | Red-Gr

External Links

Saturday WinSplits
Sunday WinSplits
Sunday AttackPoint

Saturday Results

Red (15)6.7 km 375 m9 C
PlaceTimeNameClubCOOL
11:02:59Pyry KettunenOther
21:06:28Francois LeonardBAOC
31:07:56Mikkel ConradiCSU
41:12:38Riley CulbergBAOC
51:13:04Mark PriorSDO
61:15:42Alexander KipermanLAOC
71:26:56Rex WinterbottomBAOC
81:31:54Viktoria BrautigamSDO
91:37:33Clara Samuelssonnone
101:44:40Lubomir SeboBAOC
111:58:58Bridget ThomsonLAOC
122:18:14Ian WoodburyLAOC
dnfAlbin Samuelssonnone
dnfVille MaanpaaLAOC
dnfDoug Whitenernone
Green (15)5.3 km 280 m8 C
PlaceTimeNameClubCOOL
11:04:33Daniel SeboBAOC
21:10:46Joel ThomsonLAOC
31:12:06Marie-Josee ParayreBAOC
41:14:51Tapio KarrasBAOC
51:28:24Stephanie MacleanBAOC
61:32:07Bill WrightBAOC
71:36:08Allen HubschLAOC
81:49:40Eugene KipermanLAOC
91:52:28Bruce GarbaccioLAOC
101:55:52Olga KraghtBAOC
111:56:11Scott MooreLAOC
122:14:31Wilfred GarandLAOC
132:20:47Steve TischlerLAOC
dnfDerek MacleanBAOC
dnfDavid McGarvaLAOC
Brown (13)3.7 km 150 m7 C
PlaceTimeNameClubCOOL
151:57Charles SpaldingBAOC
257:30Hannu HaarmaBAOC
31:05:01Anne KaillOther
41:06:11Bob CooleyBAOC
51:06:29Ola Samuelssonnone
61:07:16Rich ParkerBAOC
71:13:54Daniel GreeneBAOC
81:26:27Ronny SandvickSDO
91:28:59George MinarikBAOC
101:50:11Madeline EmslieLAOC
112:02:52Leslie MinarikBAOC
122:13:58William SmathersLAOC
133:45:06Nancy LindemanBAOC
Orange (4)4.6 km 250 m8 C
PlaceTimeNameClubCOOL
11:01:33Colin Caslernone
21:44:25John KuechleLAOC
32:33:00Darren RobinsonLAOC
43:04:31Jossalyn EmslieLAOC
Orange Teams (5)4.6 km 250 m8 C
PlaceTimeNameClubCOOL
13:02:23Robcatnone
23:07:44Team Try HarderLAOC
33:11:33The GirlsLAOC
43:33:59Team Disorientednone
53:41:02Frank and LindaLAOC
Yellow (5)3.1 km 110 m12 C
PlaceTimeNameClubCOOL
144:33Gary KraghtjBAOC
21:10:25Rich HoeslyLAOC
31:17:38Susan TischlerLAOC
41:26:52Nancy KuechleLAOC
dnfRashid WilsonSDO
Yellow Teams (5)3.1 km 110 m12 C
PlaceTimeNameClubCOOL
11:50:09The MontaguesLAOC
21:50:11Herbert Familynone
32:04:48Team JosephLAOC
42:08:43Thing one and thing twoLAOC
52:39:12Bubbles & Hnone
White (13)2.4 km 65 m8 C
PlaceTimeNameClubCOOL
155:11Jamie Lintonnone
256:36Christopher Kinoshitanone
356:39Kenton ChaononeBSA 378
458:52Sarah Lintonnone
51:01:00Jason LeenoneBSA 378
61:01:21Matthew Bloomfieldnone
71:01:23Evan LahrnoneBSA 378
81:03:21Mason ShunoneBSA 378
91:06:09Daniel Lovallnone
101:08:23Samuel Lovallnone
111:08:27Joshua YunoneBSA 378
121:08:57Nicholas LamnoneBSA 378
131:08:58Andrew LunoneBSA 378
White Teams (5)2.4 km 65 m8 C
PlaceTimeNameClubCOOL
153:55The Montaguesnone
254:54DCnone
31:02:47Stinernone
41:19:24Connie and Maureennone
51:26:13Scarboroughsnone

Sunday Results

F-12 (1)2.3 km 65 m8 C
PlaceTimeNameClubCourse
134:13Samantha HookLAOCWhite
M-10 (2)2.3 km 65 m8 C
PlaceTimeNameClubCourse
129:19Nikita PhillipsLAOCWhite
241:50Tavi MannPaaLAOCWhite
White-Gr (3)2.3 km 65 m8 C
PlaceTimeNameClubCourse
11:02:11Mac AttachnoneWhite
21:03:20Pines TreesLAOCWhite
31:15:08ScarboroughsnoneWhite
F-Yellow (1)2.8 km 130 m9 C
PlaceTimeNameClubCourse
11:40:38Nancy KuechleLAOCYellow
M-Yellow (2)2.8 km 130 m9 C
PlaceTimeNameClubCourse
140:52Gary KraghtjBAOCYellow
21:35:11Rashid WilsonSDOYellow
Yellow-Gr (2)2.8 km 130 m9 C
PlaceTimeNameClubCourse
13:03:28Thing and Thing twononeYellow
dnfBad CompanynoneYellow
M-16 (1)3.2 km 195 m10 C
PlaceTimeNameClubCourse
154:16Colin CasiernoneOrange
M-Orange (1)3.2 km 195 m10 C
PlaceTimeNameClubCourse
mpJohn KuechleLAOCOrange
F60+ (2)3.4 km 165 m9 C
PlaceTimeNameClubCourse
152:03Anne KaillotherBrown
22:34:37The GirlsLAOCBrown
F65+ (1)3.4 km 165 m9 C
PlaceTimeNameClubCourse
dnfLeslie MinarikBAOCBrown
M65+ (3)3.4 km 165 m9 C
PlaceTimeNameClubCourse
11:03:52Jim ThompsonotherBrown
21:15:17Ronny SandvickSDOBrown
dnfWilliam SmathersLAOCBrown
M70+ (3)3.4 km 165 m9 C
PlaceTimeNameClubCourse
11:08:21Chuck SpaldingBAOCBrown
21:20:02George MinarikBAOCBrown
31:31:03Scott CobleLAOCBrown
M75+ (2)3.4 km 165 m9 C
PlaceTimeNameClubCourse
11:08:43Bob CooleyBAOCBrown
21:19:47Rich ParkerBAOCBrown
M-Brown (2)3.4 km 165 m9 C
PlaceTimeNameClubCourse
11:05:20Daniel GreeneBAOCBrown
22:22:06John Phillips IVLAOCBrown
F40+ (1)4.3 km 250 m10 C
PlaceTimeNameClubCourse
11:14:33Marie-Josee ParayreBAOCGreen
F50+ (2)4.3 km 250 m10 C
PlaceTimeNameClubCourse
11:50:03Stephanie MacleanBAOCGreen
22:08:26Olga KraghtBAOCGreen
M-18 (3)4.3 km 250 m10 C
PlaceTimeNameClubCourse
157:43Daniel SeboBAOCGreen
dnfJohn PhillipsLAOCGreen
dnfJacob HookLAOCGreen
M50+ (1)4.3 km 250 m10 C
PlaceTimeNameClubCourse
11:06:12Derek MacleanBAOCGreen
M55+ (6)4.3 km 250 m10 C
PlaceTimeNameClubCourse
11:17:04Tapio KarrasBAOCGreen
21:34:28Bill WrightBAOCGreen
31:58:59Wilfred GarandLAOCGreen
43:10:51Doug WhitenernoneGreen
53:48:46Blake LaToufnoneGreen
dnfScott MooreLAOCGreen
M60+ (2)4.3 km 250 m10 C
PlaceTimeNameClubCourse
11:08:43Joel ThomsonLAOCGreen
21:43:34Eugene KipermanLAOCGreen
F-21+ (5)5.9 km 305 m14 C
PlaceTimeNameClubCourse
11:17:10Viktoria BrautigamSDORed
21:29:32Hilda JohanssonnoneRed
31:29:53Alma JohanssonnoneRed
41:30:39Anna BretonHVORed
52:55:46Bridget ThomsonLAOCRed
M40+ (3)5.9 km 305 m14 C
PlaceTimeNameClubCourse
11:21:50Rex WinterbottomBAOCRed
dnfVille MaanpaaLAOCRed
dnfBrad WeyersLAOCRed
M45+ (3)5.9 km 305 m14 C
PlaceTimeNameClubCourse
11:11:00Francois LeonardBAOCRed
21:31:58Hjakan JohanssonnoneRed
31:44:40Lubomir SeboBAOCRed
M-21+ (6)7.2 km 375 m16 C
PlaceTimeNameClubCourse
11:26:31Mark PriorSDOBlue
21:28:49Riley CulbergBAOCBlue
31:30:56Pyry KettunenotherBlue
41:37:49Mikkel ConradiCSUBlue
51:46:42Alexander KipermanLAOCBlue
63:20:15Ian WoodburyLAOCBlue
Brown-Gr (2)3.4 km 165 m9 C
PlaceTimeNameClubCourse
12:21:47RobinsonsLAOCBrown
22:55:15RobcatnoneBrown
Red-Gr (1)5.9 km 305 m14 C
PlaceTimeNameClubCourse
13:49:02Searching for CatanLAOCRed


Email List Signup

Sign up for our monthly email newsletter with announcements of upcoming events, results, and news articles.

Required Waiver

Minors attending without a parent must bring this required waiver filled out by their parent for each event or they will NOT be allowed to participate. Adults and parents with children may sign the waiver at the event.

About LAOC

LAOC is a volunteer-run club promoting map navigation and enjoyment of the outdoors. Learn more here!


Fatal error: Class CToolsCssCache contains 1 abstract method and must therefore be declared abstract or implement the remaining methods (DrupalCacheInterface::__construct) in /home/content/74/8812274/html/drupal/sites/all/modules/ctools/includes/css-cache.inc on line 52