Mt Pinos Weekend

2014-06-21 Mt Pinos Day 1 - Results
                      
Day 1 Results

Winsplits can be found here
Saturday TrailO Results

Red  (15)            6.2 km  280 m   14 C   

    1    56:59   Sebo, Matej                         BAOC                           
    2  1:05:15   Conradi, Mikkel                     CSU                            
    3  1:12:36   Prior, Mark                         BAOC                           
    4  1:14:48   Stevens, Victoria                   LAOC                           
    5  1:20:45   Kreslavsky, Misha                   BAOC                           
    6  1:21:29   Sugiyama, Takashi                   none                           
    7  1:32:00   Leonard, Francois                   BAOC                           
    8  1:32:08   Karras, Tapio                       BAOC                           
    9  1:35:51   Kiperman, Alex                      LAOC                           
   10  1:38:43   Sebo, Lubomir                       BAOC                           
   11  1:49:18   Graube, Peter                       BAOC                           
   12  2:25:17   Kiperman, Eugene                    LAOC                           
   13  2:36:09   Brushtunov, Mikhail                 LAOC                           

           dnf   Fulton, Andy                        SDO                            
           dnf   Anderson, Kirk                      none                           



Red Teams  (1)       6.2 km  280 m   14 C   

           dnf   Searching for Catan                 LAOC                           



Green  (19)          5.2 km  210 m   13 C   

    1  1:15:54   Kraght, Gary                        BAOC                           
    2  1:23:12   Durand, Clare                       LAOC                           
    3  1:33:04   Knight, Lauren                      BAOC                           
    4  1:35:10   Chruchill, Steve                    LAOC                           
    5  1:37:13   Smith, Steve                        BAOC                           
    6  1:39:08   Greene, Dan                         BAOC                           
    7  1:39:44   Teepen, Jacob                       LAOC                           
    8  1:43:29   Ehrensing, Greg                     BAOC                           
    9  1:52:25   Wtkoff, Jonathon                    none                           
   10  1:53:05   Parayre, Marie-Josee                BAOC                           
   11  2:06:33   Pincus, Allan                       LAOC                           
   12  2:13:14   Moore, Scott                        LAOC                           
   13  3:23:38   Woods, Christopher                  none                           
   14  4:36:17   Duliakas, Jim                       none                           

           dnf   Smathers, William                   LAOC                           
           dnf   Liu, Zheng                          LAOC                           
           dnf   Merriss, Johanna                    BAOC                           
           dnf   Arevalo, Franco                     LAOC                           
           dnf   DeBons, Virginia                    BAOC                           



Green Teams  (1)     5.2 km  210 m   13 C   

           dnf   Team Hogg                           none                           



Brown  (13)          4.0 km  100 m   12 C   

    1    57:23   Haarma, Hannu                       BAOC                           
    2  1:04:30   Parker, Rich                        SDO                            
    3  1:05:49   Spalding, Chuck                     BAOC                           
    4  1:12:57   Minarik, George                     BAOC                           
    5  1:25:57   Corning, Bruce                      LAOC                           
    6  1:56:34   Gookin, Edwin                       SDO                            
    7  2:14:45   Kraght, Olga                        BAOC                           
    8  2:18:15   Minarik, Leslie                     BAOC                           
    9  2:24:44   Gentz, Brent                        LAOC                           

           dnf   Pincus, Kimberly                    LAOC                           
           dnf   Hoesly, Richard                     LAOC                           
           dnf   Johnson, Rosemary                   BAOC                           
           dnf   Lindeman, Nancy                     BAOC                           



Orange  (10)         3.5 km  75 m   13 C    

    1    54:20   Van Drie, Alan                      none                           
    2  1:11:20   Sebo, Daniel                        BAOC                           
    3  1:36:03   Robinson, Darren                    none                           
    4  1:47:13   Manterfield, Lisa                   LAOC                           
    5  1:53:09   Wykoff, Kari                        none                           
    6  2:02:23   Gookin, Donna                       SDO                            
    7  2:16:39   Dolgin, Gary W.                     LAOC                           
    8  2:38:52   Momartin, Edmond                    none                           

           dnf   Bachtinov, Evgeniy                  none                           
           dnf   Simon, Karen                        LAOC                           



Orange Teams  (6)    3.5 km  75 m   13 C    

    1  1:14:29   Wykoff                              none                           
    2  1:47:14   Team Disoriented                    none                           
    3  1:54:20   Beauties and the Beast              LAOC                           
    4  2:12:17   Per USA                             none                           
    5  2:53:47   Team Martinez                       none                           

           dnf   Pretty Goods - VHC                  LAOC                           



Yellow  (2)          2.5 km  35 m   9 C     

    1    39:16   Wykoff, Harrison                    none                           
    2    59:53   Craig, Matthew                      none                           



Yellow Teams  (5)    2.5 km  35 m   9 C     

    1  1:21:37   A Gentz All Odds                    LAOC                           
    2  1:52:40   The Lions                           none                           
    3  2:03:21   Team Riley                                                         

            mp   Lobanov Family                      LAOC                           
           dnf   BSA Troop 391                       none                           



White  (1)           2.2 km  25 m   9 C     

    1  1:04:24   Teepen, Jackie                      LAOC                           



White Teams  (2)     2.2 km  25 m   9 C     

    1    33:28   Team Craig                          none                           
    2  1:06:53   BSA Triio 391 Cubs                  none        


Day 2 Results

Winsplits can be found here
Sunday TempO Results                  

Red  (16)            6.3 km  230 m   15 C   

    1    57:49   Sebo, Matej                         BAOC                           
    2  1:07:35   Stevens, Victoria                   LAOC                           
    3  1:13:13   Hansson, Roland                     LAOC                           
    4  1:22:40   Kiperman, Alex                      LAOC                           
    5  1:23:18   Leonard, Francois                   BAOC                           
    6  1:25:22   Kreslavsky, Misha                   BAOC                           
    7  1:26:32   Tapio, Karras                       BAOC                           
    8  1:27:16   Sugiyama, Takashi                   none                           
    9  1:28:57   Prior, Mark                         BAOC                           
   10  1:31:14   Plymoth, Anders                     SDO                            
   11  1:34:10   Conradi, Mikkel                     CSU                            
   12  1:45:07   Sebo, Lubomir                       BAOC                           
   13  2:00:35   Brushtunov, Mikhail                 LAOC                           
   14  2:01:45   Graube, Peter                       BAOC                           
   15  2:20:55   Kiperman, Eugene                    LAOC                           
   16  2:26:18   Fulton, Andy                        SDO                            



Green  (14)          5.1 km  170 m   12 C   

    1  1:17:06   Chin, Mike                          LAOC                           
    2  1:17:42   Kraght, Gary                        BAOC                           
    3  1:22:03   Teepen, Jacob                       LAOC                           
    4  1:23:52   Durand, Clare                       LAOC                           
    5  1:24:12   Parayre, Marie-Josee                BAOC                           
    6  1:29:33   Smith, Steve                        BAOC                           
    7  1:42:19   Greene, Dan                         BAOC                           
    8  1:47:30   Ehrensing, Greg                     BAOC                           
    9  2:13:19   Corning, Bruce                      LAOC                           
   10  2:45:11   Merriss, Johanna                    BAOC                           
   11  2:49:09   Knight, Lauren                      BAOC                           

           dnf   Moore, Scott                        LAOC                           
           dnf   Smathers, William                   LAOC                           
           dnf   Arevalo, Franko                     LAOC                           



Brown  (13)          3.5 km  120 m   9 C    

    1    48:45   Perry, Stephen                      CalTech                        
    2    51:34   Haarma, Hannu                       BAOC                           
    3  1:01:19   Parker, Rich                        SDO                            
    4  1:01:28   Debons, Virginia                    BAOC                           
    5  1:10:24   Kraght, Olga                        BAOC                           
    6  1:13:18   Minarik, George                     BAOC                           
    7  1:20:06   Spalding, Chuck                     BAOC                           
    8  1:29:22   Gookin, Edwin                       SDO                            
    9  1:50:48   Laun, Jeff                          LAOC                           
   10  2:24:17   Johnson, Rosemary                   BAOC                           
   11  2:50:14   Hoesly, Richard                     LAOC                           

           dnf   Minarik, Leslie                     BAOC                           
           dnf   Lindeman, Nancy                     BAOC                           



Brown Teams  (1)     3.5 km  120 m   9 C    

    1  3:50:16   3s A Crowd                          LAOC                           



Orange  (9)          3.0 km  125 m   13 C   

    1    54:29   Sebo, Daniel                        BAOC                           
    2  1:09:47   Manterfield, Lisa                   LAOC                           
    3  1:23:41   Alvarez, Catherine                  CalTech                        
    4  1:26:16   Craig, Matthew                      none                           
    5  1:38:03   Gookin, Donna                       SDO                            
    6  1:46:29   Pang, Belinda                       CalTech                        
    7  2:29:32   Perusa                              none                           
    8  2:52:50   Keawe, Gloria                       LAOC                           

           dnf   Dolgin, Gary                        LAOC                           



Orange Teams  (2)    3.0 km  125 m   13 C   

    1  1:29:11   The Wanderers                       none                           
    2  2:50:34   Grunbergs                           none                           



Yellow  (2)          2.4 km  40 m   9 C     

    1    47:31   Mascola, Anthony                    LAOC                           
    2  2:08:57   Currado, Riley                      none                           



Yellow Teams  (1)    2.4 km  40 m   9 C     

    1  1:36:56   Sharon and Christian                none                           



White Teams  (1)     2.0 km  25 m   8 C     

    1    49:04   Jackie and Jere Team                LAOC                           






Email List Signup

Sign up for our monthly email newsletter with announcements of upcoming events, results, and news articles.

Required Waiver

Minors attending without a parent must bring this required waiver filled out by their parent for each event or they will NOT be allowed to participate. Adults and parents with children may sign the waiver at the event.

About LAOC

LAOC is a volunteer-run club promoting map navigation and enjoyment of the outdoors. Learn more here!


Fatal error: Class CToolsCssCache contains 1 abstract method and must therefore be declared abstract or implement the remaining methods (DrupalCacheInterface::__construct) in /home/content/74/8812274/html/drupal/sites/all/modules/ctools/includes/css-cache.inc on line 52