Mt. Pinos

2015-06-13 Mt Pinos - Overall results

Day 1 Winsplits
Day 2 Winsplits

Saturday Trail-O TempO Results

Sunday Trail-O PreO Results

Place     Time    Name                       Club            S1               S2     

Red  (17)                                                           

  1    2:34:03    Francois Leonard           BAOC         58:02   1      1:36:01   3 
  2    2:46:47    Victoria Stevens           none       1:22:34   3      1:24:13   1 
  3    3:05:49    Aleksey Sabunin            SDO        1:28:29   4      1:37:20   4 
  4    3:13:04    Tac Sugiyama               none       1:30:46   5      1:42:18   5 
  5    3:35:04    Lubomir Sebo               BAOC       1:44:47   7      1:50:17   6 

                  Tapio Karras               none           dnf              dnf     
                  Lachlan Howard             none           dnf          1:29:30   2 
                  Dndrej Memec               none       1:34:47   6                  
                  Roland Hansson             LAOC       1:16:10   2                  
                  Jacob Teepen               LAOC                            dnf     
                  Eugene Kiperman            LAOC                        2:27:41  10 
                  Luigi Perotti              LAOC                            dnf     
                  Alex Kiperman              LAOC                        2:23:13   9 
                  Steve Smith                LAOC       2:01:41   8                  
                  Richard Dekany             LAOC       2:58:32   9                  
                  Anne Marie Cody            BAOC                        2:05:15   8 
                  Tommy Ingulfsen            CalTech                     1:57:11   7 



Red Teams  (2)                                                      

                  Searching for Catan        none           dnf                      
                  The Vikings                BAOC       1:43:57   1                  



Green  (14)                                                         

  1    2:54:20    Matthias Kohler            BAOC       1:32:32   8      1:21:48   1 
  2    2:55:12    Marie-Josee Parayre        BAOC       1:20:16   4      1:34:56   4 
  3    2:56:18    Clare Durand               LAOC       1:20:54   5      1:35:24   5 
  4    2:57:08    Chuck Spalding             BAOC       1:18:37   2      1:38:31   6 
  5    2:59:25    Coolen Cornelia            BAOC       1:19:27   3      1:39:58   7 
  6    3:04:14    Dan Greene                 BAOC       1:33:08   9      1:31:06   3 
  7    3:12:09    Gary Kraght                BAOC       1:25:16   6      1:46:53   8 
  8    5:07:09    Scott Moore                LAOC       2:41:36  11      2:25:33   9 

                  Ken Vomaske                BAOC       1:07:04   1           mp     
                  Olga Kraght                BAOC       2:16:40  10          dnf     
                  Jeremy Colgan              HVO        1:28:21   7                  
                  Jeremy Colgan (2)          HVO        1:06:26  nc          dns     
                  Dennis Wildfogel           BAOC                        1:27:52   2 
                  Mike Chin                  LAOC                        2:35:28  10 



Green Teams  (1)                                                    

                  Red Pandas                 none                        3:35:47   1 



Brown  (16)                                                         

  1    2:44:32    George Minarik             BAOC       1:26:24   6      1:18:08   2 
  2    2:47:47    Evan Custer                BAOC       1:12:09   4      1:35:38   4 
  3    2:56:11    Leslie Minarik             BAOC       1:15:23   5      1:40:48   5 
  4    3:51:07    Edwin Gookin               SDO        1:44:43   7      2:06:24   7 
  5    4:45:24    Donna Gookin               SDO        2:15:07   9      2:30:17   8 

                  Gary W. Dolgin             LAOC           dnf              dnf     
                  Hanny Haarma               BAOC       1:01:17   2                  
                  Karen Simon                LAOC       2:06:34   8                  
                  Katrina Yap                LAOC       2:20:09  10                  
                  Sue Dekany                 LAOC       1:11:23   3                  
                  Richard Hoesly             LAOC       2:36:12  11                  
                  Dennis Wildfogel           BAOC         50:07   1                  
                  Jasmine Ng                 LAOC                        2:52:02   9 
                  Ingvard Jakobsen           LAOC                        1:27:15   3 
                  John Jakobsen              none                        1:42:35   6 
                  Tommy Ingulfsen            CalTech                     1:08:05   1 



Brown Teams  (2)                                                    

                  Red Pandas                 none       1:48:54   1          dnf     
                  Team Fox                   LAOC       2:15:28   2                  



Orange  (12)                                                        

  1    2:05:05    Daniel Sebo                BAOC       1:05:34   1        59:31   1 

                  Judy Koehler               BAOC           dnf                      
                  Eric Aliotta               none                            dnf     
                  Riley Currado              LAOC       1:59:13   2                  
                  Karen Simon                LAOC                            dnf     
                  Bruce Garbaccio            none                        1:36:17   4 
                  Sean Haselgrove            none                        1:15:03   2 
                  Jeremy Sandler             CalTech                     2:02:14   6 
                  Yos Traube                 CalTech                     2:02:15   7 
                  Reed Scharff               CalTech                     1:45:43   5 
                  Bassam Helou               CalTech                     3:18:02   8 
                  Darren Robinson            none                        1:33:35   3 



Orange Teams  (6)                                                   

  1    5:38:41    Backpackers                SDO        2:40:58   2      2:57:43   3 

                  Brenica                    none       2:30:54   1                  
                  NG                         LAOC                            dnf     
                  The Bruins                 none                        2:37:21   2 
                  First O                    none                            dnf     
                  The Lobanov Family         LAOC                        1:43:02   1 



Whellow  (12)                                                       

  1    2:45:55    Sage Currado               LAOC       1:55:27   5        50:28   1 

                  Joshua Eaton               none       1:11:10   4                  
                  Edgar Alvarado             none           dnf                      
                  Mark Arlotti               none         57:12   3                  
                  Vilma Arlotti              none           dnf                      
                  Rachel Mason               none         34:38   1                  
                  Charlotte Dekany           LAOC           dnf                      
                  Ryan Dekany                LAOC           dnf                      
                  Sean Haselgrove            none         43:23   2                  
                  John Flyer                 LAOC           dnf                      
                  Judy Koehler               BAOC                          50:28   1 
                  Theresa Huang              none                          52:49   3 



Whellow Teams  (6)                                                  

                  M and B                    none         50:18   1                  
                  S and N                    none         55:34   2                  
                  Charlie Mike               LAOC           dnf                      
                  M&Ms                       none                        1:29:59   2 
                  Kool Koalas                LAOC                        1:08:56   1 
                  Valley Village             CalTech                     4:04:04   3 





Email List Signup

Sign up for our monthly email newsletter with announcements of upcoming events, results, and news articles.

Required Waiver

Minors attending without a parent must bring this required waiver filled out by their parent for each event or they will NOT be allowed to participate. Adults and parents with children may sign the waiver at the event.

About LAOC

LAOC is a volunteer-run club promoting map navigation and enjoyment of the outdoors. Learn more here!


Fatal error: Class CToolsCssCache contains 1 abstract method and must therefore be declared abstract or implement the remaining methods (DrupalCacheInterface::__construct) in /home/content/74/8812274/html/drupal/sites/all/modules/ctools/includes/css-cache.inc on line 52