Schabarum Regional Park

2016-03-13 Schabarum - Results
Winsplits
Place     Time   Name                                Club                           

Orange  (39)         3.1 km  125 m   9 C    
    1    49:21   Harsh, Max                          none                           
    2    51:23   Garcia, Evan                        none                           
    3    56:06   Hernandez, Cesar                    LAOC                           
    4    57:13   Hernandez, Luis                     LAOC                           
    5    58:59   Wang-Troy, Lawrence                 LAOC                           
    6    59:20   Yang, Michael                       LAOC                           
    7    59:40   Emslie, Madeline                    LAOC                           
    8  1:00:10   Cea, Kevinn                         LAOC                           
    9  1:01:55   Guerra-Troy, Michael                LAOC                           
   10  1:08:17   Yu-Troy, Kelly                      LAOC                           
   11  1:09:16   Brown, Jordan                       none                           
   12  1:10:55   Kim-Troy, Phillip                   LAOC                           
   13  1:11:47   Phillips, John                      LAOC                           
   14  1:12:49   Chang-Troy, Austin                  LAOC                           
   15  1:14:13   Shah-Troy, Kash                     LAOC                           
   16  1:15:26   Fuertez, Edzel                      none                           
   17  1:16:35   Ono-Troy, Sean                      LAOC                           
   18  1:18:16   Hook, Jacob                         none                           
   19  1:19:27   Diaz, Leslie                        LAOC                           
   20  1:19:41   Chang-Troy, Brian                   LAOC                           
   21  1:20:55   Chuang, Kara                        LAOC                           
   22  1:21:30   Murillo, Vienna                     LAOC                           
   23  1:24:03   Hoesly, Rich                        LAOC                           
   24  1:25:29   Flater, Zachary                     LAOC                           
   25  1:25:37   Lim-Troy, Kyle                      LAOC                           
   26  1:26:16   McKinley, Jeanette                  SDO                            
   27  1:27:51   Lee-Troy, Grace                     LAOC                           
   28  1:38:07   Silva, Mitzi                        LAOC                           
   29  1:39:59   Ramirez, Maria                      LAOC                           
   30  1:48:15   McKinley, Carl                      SDO                            
   31  1:52:57   Simon, Karen                        LAOC                           
   32  1:54:45   Aguilar, Ruben                      LAOC                           
   33  1:56:40   Pacheco, Natali                     LAOC                           
   34  1:58:09   Vaysleb, Edward                     none                           
   35  1:58:47   Solano, Daniela                     LAOC                           
   36  2:04:36   Tan-Troy, Patrick                   LAOC                           
   37  2:19:44   Jung-Troy, Sky                      LAOC                           
   38  2:23:15   Pham-Troy, Jonathan                 LAOC                           
           dnf   Rhee, Sean                          LAOC                           

Orange Teams  (5)    3.1 km  125 m   9 C    
    1    59:59   Point Loma Orange 1                 none                           
    2  1:02:31   Gary & Darren                       LAOC                           
    3  1:05:29   Final Orienteer, The                LAOC                           
    4  1:33:29   Point Loma Orange 2                 none                           
    5  1:53:46   Trauts, The                         none                           

Yellow  (11)         2.7 km  60 m   11 C    
    1    39:46   Guarin, Emily                       LAOC                           
    2    46:13   Dekany, Charlotte                   LAOC                           
    3    49:10   Dekany, Ryan                        LAOC                           
    4    55:43   Gallardo, Cristobal                 LAOC                           
    5  1:01:47   Cortez, Mario                       none                           
            mp   Fuertez, John Paul                  none                           
           dnf   Chang-Troy, Alex                    LAOC                           
           dnf   Han, Nguyen                         LAOC                           
           dnf   Omori, Jason                        none                           
           dnf   Lam, Paul                           none                           
           dnf   Brown, Troy                                                        

Yellow Teams  (4)    2.7 km  60 m   11 C    
    1    40:46   Scarborough Family                  BAOC                           
    2    51:40   Point Loma Yellow                   none                           
    3    59:32   No Directions Needed                LAOC                           
           dnf   Trojan Warriors                     none                           

White  (7)           2.1 km  55 m   10 C    
    1    24:34   Lam, Paul                           none                           
    2    25:30   Omori, Jason                        none                           
    3    29:54   Brown, Troy                         none                           
    4    34:45   Flater, Thomas                      LAOC                           
    5    35:42   Fuertez, Tyler                      none                           
    6    39:51   Sharifi, Mathew                     none                           
    7  1:05:12   Hook, Diane                         none                           

White Teams  (8)     2.1 km  55 m   10 C    
    1    48:07   Eagle Patrol                        none                           
    2    58:43   Dragons                             none                           
    3  1:02:13   Fates  Reforged                     none                           
    4  1:06:45   Spartans                            none                           
    5  1:08:59   Athens                              none                           
    6  1:35:29   Khans of Tarkir                     none                           
           dnf   Gatewatch                           none                           
           dnf   The Baby Turtles                    none                           

Advanced  (22)       4.3 km  270 m   8 C    
    1    56:40   Mundwiler, Stephan                  none                           
    2  1:04:50   Saunders, David                     LAOC                           
    3  1:06:07   Nguyen-Troy, Kenneth                LAOC                           
    3  1:06:07   Peng-Troy, Enoch                    LAOC                           
    5  1:06:10   Sandvick, Ron                       SDO                            
    6  1:06:29   Perotti, Luigi                      LAOC                           
    7  1:07:11   Dekany, Richard                     LAOC                           
    8  1:10:01   Kiperman, Alex                      LAOC                           
    9  1:15:06   Griffin-Troy, Duane                 LAOC                           
   10  1:15:11   Durand, Clare                       LAOC                           
   11  1:15:53   Pham-Troy, Alex                     LAOC                           
   12  1:18:47   Jacobsen, John                      none                           
   13  1:20:28   Brushtunov, Mikhail                 LAOC                           
   14  1:23:59   Hsu-Troy, Tim                       LAOC                           
   15  1:25:43   Ng-Troy, Jasmine                    LAOC                           
   16  1:25:56   Yap-Troy, Katrina                   LAOC                           
   17  1:27:09   Kiperman, Eugene                    LAOC                           
   18  1:30:34   Kim-Troy, Ryan                      LAOC                           
   19  1:44:07   Jakobsen, Ingvard                   TSN                            
   20  1:46:33   Hook, Todd                          none                           
   21  2:23:43   McLaughin, Peter                    none                           
           dnf   Schmitz, Scott                      LAOC                           

Advanced Teams  (2)  4.3 km  270 m   8 C    
    1  2:30:57   Navigators                          LAOC                           
    2  2:54:29   El Gaios                            none                           


Email List Signup

Sign up for our monthly email newsletter with announcements of upcoming events, results, and news articles.

Required Waiver

Minors attending without a parent must bring this required waiver filled out by their parent for each event or they will NOT be allowed to participate. Adults and parents with children may sign the waiver at the event.

About LAOC

LAOC is a volunteer-run club promoting map navigation and enjoyment of the outdoors. Learn more here!


Fatal error: Class CToolsCssCache contains 1 abstract method and must therefore be declared abstract or implement the remaining methods (DrupalCacheInterface::__construct) in /home/content/74/8812274/html/drupal/sites/all/modules/ctools/includes/css-cache.inc on line 52