Vasquez Rocks

Vasquez Rocks Results

Results are below, scroll down the page to see Day 2 results. Detailed Winsplits are also available using the below links.


Saturday Results (Jan 7, 2017)

Red (6)5.8 km 285 m14 C
PlaceTimeNameClubCOOL
156:35Alex KipermanLAOC
21:24:44Steven DurandLAOC
31:28:50Richard DekanyNone
41:29:11Luigi PerottiLAOC
51:36:33Eugene KipermanLAOC
dnfDaniel EnnisLAOC
Red Teams (2)5.8 km 285 m14 C
PlaceTimeNameClubCOOL
11:57:12Off-Course NavNone
23:02:29NavigatorsNone
Green (8)4.7 km 275 m11 C
PlaceTimeNameClubCOOL
11:05:05Bill WrightBAOC
21:08:20Mike ChinLAOC
31:11:33Kim PincusLAOC
41:24:31Bruce CorningLAOC
51:32:24Allan PincusLAOC
61:58:38Christian BowerLAOC
72:04:39Scott MooreLAOC
mpEvgeniy BackievCAOC
Green Teams (2)4.7 km 275 m11 C
PlaceTimeNameClubCOOL
12:11:19Al GorienteerLAOC
22:57:42kara/maddieLAOC
Brown (8)3.6 km 130 m9 C
PlaceTimeNameClubCOOL
132:38Vladimir PerevozniyNone
249:49Jacob HookLAOC
351:36Hannu HaarmaBAOC
41:01:48Sue DekanyNone
51:04:03Scott SchmitzLAOC
61:33:08James ZamoraNone
71:53:54Todd HookLAOC
dnfVeronica ZamudioNone
Orange (16)3.5 km 140 m10 C
PlaceTimeNameClubCOOL
158:38Bruce GarbaccioLAOC
21:18:34Charlotte DekanyNone
31:29:52Oscar EsparzaNone
42:11:43Patricia EliasonNone
52:12:48Vienna Smith MurilloNone
62:24:16Daniel GutierrezNone
72:25:10Patrick MagrathNone
82:42:10Julio PerezNone
92:42:58Felix MartinezNone
102:55:15Charlie GabaldonNone
dnfTeressa PinedaNone
dnfAlaniz MartinezNone
dnfChristopher RabagoNone
dnfRaven LeavittNone
dnfMichael HunterNone
dnfCynthia GonzalezNone
Orange Teams (6)3.5 km 140 m10 C
PlaceTimeNameClubCOOL
12:07:53TL-4173-HaggertyNone
22:11:39SquirrelLAOC
32:54:21David MartinusenNone
dnfThe RadsNone
dnfTeam 2223060None
dnfRock HoppersLAOC
Yellow (10)2.8 km 80 m11 C
PlaceTimeNameClubCOOL
148:51Scott DeYoungNone
249:12Scott OseasNone
349:33Inna PerevoznayaNone
455:45Ryan DekanyNone
557:28Rich HoeslyLAOC
61:19:26Jossalyn EmslieLAOC
71:31:16Arielle CandaeleNone
81:33:09Casandra ZamudioNone
91:54:19Logan Walther JAMSNone
dnfSamatha HookNone
Yellow Teams (20)2.8 km 80 m11 C
PlaceTimeNameClubCOOL
144:29lynne hillenbrandNone
249:46Troop 97 Senior PatrolNone
351:21Troop 97 Spicy TacosLAOC
41:08:33DeerheadLAOC
51:09:24Bobcat TeamNone
61:10:52Troop 7911 ALAOCGS #7911
71:18:14Brian BuckleyNone
81:18:52HoodsNone
91:20:10TLUSA CA-4673 TremblayNone
101:30:59Bird Fremont JAMSNone
111:33:14TrailLife Hope CapelNone
121:34:11TLUSA CA-4673 - OlmosNone
131:37:08StampyNone
141:38:24LostNone
151:44:45Team MusubiNone
161:46:15Troop 97 JackabadgersNone
171:57:59Haggerty GirlsNone
182:14:47Lost peopleNone
192:33:57The Lil HeardsNone
dnfBurnt ToastNone
White (9)2.4 km 65 m12 C
PlaceTimeNameClubCOOL
147:08Jonah BombacieNone
147:08Caleb BombacieNone
348:41Catalina BombacieNone
449:12Paige BombacieNone
556:25Max ParkerNone
556:25Connor ComptonNone
71:02:23Stephanie GilbertNone
81:02:24Matthew MarksNone
91:05:50Michelle ChuangNone
White Teams (13)2.4 km 65 m12 C
PlaceTimeNameClubCOOL
131:55Troop 97 Spicy TacosNone
233:12Troop 97 Burnt ToastNone
335:08Troop 97 Senior PatrolNone
438:44Troop 97 JackabadgersNone
546:40Jathan GriffithsLAOC
650:02NovorossiyskNone
757:24DeerheadLAOC
858:33CostantinoLAOC
91:03:33Swiss Robinson TLUSA CA-LAOC
101:10:07TL-4673 Wolf ClanNone
111:16:58Whackey MackeysLAOC
121:29:23TLUSA CA-4673 GahbroNone
131:29:30Zoe GahbroNone

Sunday Results (Jan 8, 2017)

Red (1)5.8 km 285 m14 C
PlaceTimeNameClubCOOL
147:27Will HubschLAOC
Green (28)4.7 km 275 m11 C
PlaceTimeNameClubCOOL
1Deandre WalternoneLutheran
21:00:06Elina Bretonnone
31:02:29Jacob HookLAOCEl Dorado
41:02:51Ethan VarelaLAOCTroy
51:03:59Kenneth NguyenLAOCTroy
61:12:26Lawrence WangLAOCTroy
71:15:05Enoch PengLAOCTroy
81:23:52Duane GriffinLAOCTroy
91:34:41Noah SchmidnoneCoronado
101:49:57Todd HookLAOCEl Dorado
112:03:47Veronica ZamudiononeEl Dorado
122:15:43Luis HernandezLAOCSanta Ana
132:20:24Shaun McCartneynoneCoronado
142:23:12Joseph DerosenoneCentennial
152:30:42Cesar HernandezLAOCSanta Ana
162:43:40Michael GuerraLAOCTroy
172:43:42Scott CobleLAOC
182:59:20Cris GallardoLAOCSanta Ana
193:04:56Samuel NguyenLAOCTroy
203:05:08Alex PereznoneCentennial
213:05:13Mario CorteznoneLutheran
223:06:41Evan GarcianoneLutheran
233:10:59Sean OnoLAOCTroy
243:11:18Kevinn CeaLAOCSanta Ana
mpThomas HardynoneCoronado
dnfAlex PhamLAOCTroy
dnfJames ZamoranoneEl Dorado
dnfMarquis MorsenoneCentennial
Green Teams (1)4.7 km 275 m11 C
PlaceTimeNameClubCOOL
dnfSerra High VarsitynoneSerra
Brown (17)3.6 km 130 m9 C
PlaceTimeNameClubCOOL
131:21Vladimir Perevozniynone
21:11:20Misael ArambulanoneEl Dorado
31:13:09Jasmine NgLAOC
41:20:35Steve TischlerLAOC
51:23:34Polly LeblSDO
61:27:29Michal LeblSDO
73:12:50Randall ReednoneEl Dorado
dnfPatricia EliasonnoneEl Dorado
dnfDaniel GutierreznoneEl Dorado
dnfHannah OngogannoneNarbonne
dnfKayla ChuLAOCTroy
dnfNatalie PachecoLAOCSanta Ana
dnfLeslie GalindononeNarbonne
dnfAlaniz MartineznoneEl Dorado
dnfDaniela SolanoLAOCSanta Ana
dnfJazmine AlvarengaLAOCSanta Ana
dnfLynette SantiagononeNarbonne
Orange (51)3.5 km 140 m10 C
PlaceTimeNameClubCOOL
1Riley Roman - JAMSnone
21:21:36Phillip KimLAOCTroy
31:25:37Mike NgLAOC
41:33:04Vanesa AyalanoneEl Dorado
51:38:10Savannah PennenoneCentennial
61:40:16Steve JooLAOCTroy
71:51:25Matthew LeeLAOCTroy
81:54:27Kainoa PotternoneCoronado
92:01:58Javier MorenononeHawthorne
102:04:47Patrick TanLAOCTroy
112:10:30Malacia TownsnoneCentennial
122:14:25Andreu SanchezLAOCTroy
132:18:31Nathaniel ParisotnoneChaparral
142:19:33Grace LeeLAOCTroy
152:22:34Mikayla SmootnoneCentennial
162:22:47Sarah MayashirononeLutheran
172:35:14Nicholas KimLAOCTroy
182:36:55William TholkenoneECR
192:39:34Samantha SelayanoneChaparral
202:40:57S.J. RennellsnoneCoronado
212:44:50Bailey PollocknoneLutheran
222:48:43Christian HoynoneChaparral
232:49:52Kelly YuLAOCTroy
242:50:55Nicholas FernandezLAOCTroy
252:54:24oscar linaresnoneHawthorne
262:55:57Meghan UitznoneHawthorne
272:56:50Ian GoldenbergnoneECR
283:02:09Alex ChangLAOCTroy
293:09:49Britany SandovalnoneHawthorne
303:18:14Andrea MorgannoneHawthorne
313:30:36Sky JungLAOCTroy
dnfEsmeralda MondragonLAOCSanta Ana
dnfLevi LuzadernoneChaparral
dnfKarla OrtiznoneNarbonne
dnfMaria EscobarnoneChaparral
dnfNelly BahenaLAOCSanta Ana
dnfAmellaly ReyesLAOCSanta Ana
dnfLuke LuzadernoneChaparral
dnfCasandra ZamudiononeEl Dorado
dnfSamantha JimenezLAOCSanta Ana
dnfDevin HernandeznoneChaparral
dnfCarmen LeonnoneChaparral
dnfJosh KellynoneCoronado
dnfHarith FakhourynoneChaparral
dnfGabriel GonzalesnoneChaparral
dnfJennifer Hernandez-LopeznoneNarbonne
dnfGabriela MontesnoneNarbonne
dnfTrey SummersnoneCoronado
dnfAshley YeeLAOCTroy
dnfFaith PohlnoneLutheran
dnfJonathan VenegasnoneECR
Orange Teams (9)3.5 km 140 m10 C
PlaceTimeNameClubCOOL
11:24:20Red Pandasnone
22:07:35Ford Bros - JAMSLAOC
32:59:42Magic Rainbowsnone
dnfLa Habra 8noneLa Habra
dnfLa Habra 4noneLa Habra
dnfLa Habra 3noneLa Habra
dnfLa Habra 2noneLa Habra
dnfLa Habra 1noneLa Habra
dnfSerra JVnoneSerra
Yellow (37)2.8 km 80 m11 C
PlaceTimeNameClubCOOL
121:37Inna Perevoznayanone
240:24Nicholas HeLAOCTroy
343:39Damon LeeLAOCTroy
454:20Sushovan PainLAOCTroy
555:28Kevin KimLAOCTroy
656:58Riley DaoLAOCTroy
759:59Brian LiuLAOCTroy
81:02:21Eric SonLAOCTroy
91:04:04Tino Mullins - JAMSnone
101:05:56Jaimie NgLAOCTroy
111:06:22Ania Rydman - JAMSnone
121:07:01Susan TischlerLAOC
131:08:40Hanna Rydman - JAMSnone
141:10:31Ruby Coopernone
151:11:42Henry Mansfieldnone
161:13:00Hayley CatalannoneLutheran
171:13:46Matteo Vothnone
181:13:49Kristin LouieLAOCTroy
191:24:51RaeAnn MartinononeEl Dorado
201:26:38Erik Kimnone
211:27:15Violet Springnone
221:29:56Rhea Gartennone
231:30:19Niko Bardacke - JAMSnone
241:30:44Isabella Nittinone
251:32:40Katie Furlong - JAMSnone
261:33:39Sydney Perkins - JAMSnone
271:34:03Jaden Lipenone
281:35:29Susan Slavonianone
291:35:37Sahara Karki- JAMSnone
301:37:04Nicolas Mullinsnone
311:40:53Saiya Williamsnone
321:59:12Sara GarcianoneLutheran
332:11:23Ella Rose - JAMSnone
dnfAnnalena Sieringnone
dnfKatie WentzloffnoneEl Dorado
dnfWilliam Barkernone
dnfJJ JohnsonnoneLutheran
Yellow Teams (10)2.8 km 80 m11 C
PlaceTimeNameClubCOOL
148:30Childs, Davies - JAMSnone
259:25Ohananone
31:04:41Sally O'Mallynone
41:27:56Miles Carlson - JAMSnone
51:32:24La Habra 7noneLa Habra
61:32:43Sophia Wessling - JAMSnone
71:43:02Madison & Ashley Gregernone
81:44:27Troop #603none
92:00:15Footenone
103:03:53Quentin Pricenone
White (9)2.4 km 65 m12 C
PlaceTimeNameClubCOOL
131:03Victor RiveraLAOCSanta Ana
236:18Richard HoeslyLAOC
339:31Jhonny MondragonLAOCSanta Ana
444:20Justin KimLAOCTroy
554:53Luis CarapiaLAOCSanta Ana
61:00:50Anthony CanoLAOCSanta Ana
71:18:56Frank AlfaroLAOCSanta Ana
81:27:48Odalis GonzalezLAOCSanta Ana
dnfDaniel Gordonnone
White Teams (3)2.4 km 65 m12 C
PlaceTimeNameClubCOOL
139:55Novorossiysknone
21:04:39Are We There YetLAOC
dnfSand Crabsnone


Email List Signup

Sign up for our monthly email newsletter with announcements of upcoming events, results, and news articles.

Required Waiver

Minors attending without a parent must bring this required waiver filled out by their parent for each event or they will NOT be allowed to participate. Adults and parents with children may sign the waiver at the event.

About LAOC

LAOC is a volunteer-run club promoting map navigation and enjoyment of the outdoors. Learn more here!


Fatal error: Class CToolsCssCache contains 1 abstract method and must therefore be declared abstract or implement the remaining methods (DrupalCacheInterface::__construct) in /home/content/74/8812274/html/drupal/sites/all/modules/ctools/includes/css-cache.inc on line 52