Vasquez Rocks President's Day event

2015-02-16 Vasquez Rocks - Results
Winsplits can be found here

Place     Time   Name                                Club                           
Red  (7)             5.8 km  310 m   20 C   
    1  1:14:43   Sugiyama, Tac                       none                           
    2  1:15:17   Kiperman, Alex                      LAOC                           
    3  1:45:24   Dekany, Richard                     LAOC                           
    4  1:50:42   Kiperman, Eugene                    LAOC                           
    5  2:32:52   Perotti, Luigi                      LAOC                           
            mp   Durand, Steven                      LAOC                           
           dnf   Kirkland, Robert                    none                           

Green  (6)           4.3 km  250 m   15 C   
    1  1:28:50   Chin, Mike                          LAOC                           
    2  1:42:52   Smith, Steve                        LAOC                           
    3  2:01:28   Thompson, Jim                       BAOC                           
    4  2:42:50   Liu, Zheng                          LAOC                           
    5  3:52:19   Dickson, Scott                      none                           
           dnf   Moore, Scott                        LAOC                           

Brown  (7)           3.5 km  170 m   11 C   
    1  1:48:25   Schmitz, Scott                      LAOC                           
    2  1:56:20   Parker, Rich                        SDO                            
    3  2:26:30   Hoesly, Rich                        LAOC                           
           dnf   Mullins, Anne                       LAOC                           
           dnf   Durand, Cassandra                   LAOC                           
           dnf   MacMullan, Lauren                   LAOC                           
           dnf   Dolgin, Gary                        LAOC                           

Brown Teams  (1)     3.5 km  170 m   11 C   
    1  1:47:29   Team Dustbunnies                    none                           

Orange  (9)          3.4 km  170 m   12 C   
    1  1:55:51   Garbaccio, Bruce                    none                           
    2  2:00:38   Brown, Jordan                       none                           
    3  3:13:45   Punnaluri, Aditya                   none                           
    4  3:16:26   Aliotta, Eric                       none                           
    5  4:29:12   Haggerty, John                      none                           
           dnf   Fuqua, Pete                         none                           
           dnf   Fein, Laurens                       LAOC                           
           dnf   Wendee, Paul                        LAOC                           
           dnf   Ross, Tracey                        none                           

Orange Teams  (1)    3.4 km  170 m   12 C   
    1  1:49:48   Chel and Xoch                       none                           

Yellow  (14)         2.3 km  83 m   9 C     
    1  1:05:52   Cameron, Yuri                       none                           
    2  1:05:53   Troop Hope                          none                           
    3  1:28:11   Prestwich, Isaac                    none                           
    4  1:28:12   Donenberg, Sheldon                  none                           
    5  1:28:13   Nugent, Kai                         none                           
    6  1:28:49   Eckles, Ellis                       none                           
    7  1:28:52   Hoffman, Kole                       none                           
    7  1:28:52   Sherman, Anabella                   none                           
    9  1:29:15   Haley, Oliva                        none                           
   10  1:43:23   Rubinate, Dan                       none                           
   11  1:46:48   Ross, Tracey                        LAOC                           
           dnf   DeYoung, Scott                      none                           
           dnf   Lake, Theodora                      none                           
           dns   Dekany, Charlotte                   LAOC                           

Yellow Teams  (9)    2.3 km  83 m   9 C     
    1    59:57   Avengers                            none                           
    2  1:04:55   Haggerty, Leslie                    none                           
    3  1:05:52   Clan Cameron                        none                           
    4  1:09:16   Team Cleary                         none                           
    5  1:16:54   No Directions Needed                LAOC                           
    6  1:18:55   The Fragile                         none                           
    7  1:58:01   Team Ennis                          LAOC                           
    8  2:13:56   Cucamonga ZORT                      none                           
           dnf   (-                                  none                           

White  (4)           2.2 km  65 m   11 C    
    1    46:22   Dekany, Ryan                        LAOC                           
    2    48:10   Cameron, Yuri                       none                           
    3  1:00:29   Parker, Jordan                      none                           
           dnf   Lauber, Tim                         none                           

White Teams  (13)    2.2 km  65 m   11 C    
    1    28:52   I Don't Know                        LAOC                           
    2    35:56   Team Nelson                         none                           
    3    37:17   Right Shark                         none                           
    4    37:59   No                                  none                           
    5    42:19   Team Cleary                         none                           
    6    45:56   Troop Hope                          none                           
    7    47:47   Team Haggerty                       none                           
    8    48:01   Clan Armstrong                      none                           
    9    48:37   Colon                               none                           
   10    48:41   Clan Cameron                        none                           
   11  1:12:18   Shibata                             none                           
   12  1:18:29   Tremblay Family                     none                           
   13  1:18:35   Team Buck                           none                           


Email List Signup

Sign up for our monthly email newsletter with announcements of upcoming events, results, and news articles.

Required Waiver

Minors attending without a parent must bring this required waiver filled out by their parent for each event or they will NOT be allowed to participate. Adults and parents with children may sign the waiver at the event.

About LAOC

LAOC is a volunteer-run club promoting map navigation and enjoyment of the outdoors. Learn more here!


Fatal error: Class CToolsCssCache contains 1 abstract method and must therefore be declared abstract or implement the remaining methods (DrupalCacheInterface::__construct) in /home/content/74/8812274/html/drupal/sites/all/modules/ctools/includes/css-cache.inc on line 52